#24Anna Olson

Basketball Player Profile
Anna Olson
Anna Olson is USA basketball player born on July 14 2002 in Monticello, MN. She is a 6'1'' forward who most recently played at Pallacanestro Sanga Milano in Italian Serie A1. Olson graduated University of Vermont in 2025. She is represented by Flash Agency.
Facebook URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

Anna Olson Basketball Player Photos

Anna Olson basketball
Anna Olson
Anna Olson
Anna Olson (Photo: @sangamilano)

Anna Olson Statistics

Season: 2025-2026 (Italy-Serie A2)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Milano Sanga2893424799-1953-540-5660184244543482350419
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Milano Sanga2833.48.850.8%60.0%71.4%2.16.68.71.91.20.30.81.815.0
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2025-2026 (Italy-Serie A2)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
10/4/2025team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoTorino69-52 3794-50-01-20773201413
10/11/2025team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoValdarno74-73 37167-100-02-3213151010229
10/19/2025team-logoMilano SangaMilano Stars76-80 3821-40-00-2145220112
10/25/2025team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoLivorno68-56 29112-50-07-102682101216
11/1/2025team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoEmpoli67-55 34143-81-15-6311142201026
11/8/2025team-logoMilano SangaViterbo64-53 37114-121-10-029111110215
11/15/2025team-logoMilano SangaSalerno84-43 2983-40-02-22795103124
11/22/2025team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoCosta Masnaga68-89 3184-70-00-02352200011
11/29/2025team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoCagliari V72-49 3084-70-00-01563020115
12/3/2025team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoMoncalieri76-64 3284-60-00-029112110318
12/6/2025team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoSan Salvatore66-59 31113-40-05-60440001215
12/13/2025team-logoMilano SangaGiussano64-57 3083-70-02-22461001211
1/10/2026team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoTorino73-48 3163-80-00-12685001114
1/17/2026team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoValdarno74-68 44208-120-04-438110212327
1/24/2026team-logoMilano SangaMilano Stars79-56 37105-70-00-038112202222
1/31/2026team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoLivorno64-61 3763-70-00-0156120026
2/7/2026team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoEmpoli60-56 3500-40-10-241014220136
2/14/2026team-logoMilano SangaViterbo87-66 2963-60-00-01671000110
2/21/2026team-logoMilano SangaSalerno82-66 29105-90-00-02683000314
2/28/2026team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoCosta Masnaga65-84 33124-70-04-61451113219
3/7/2026team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoCagliari V71-45 2283-40-02-22353301213
3/17/2026team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoMoncalieri72-61 3521-70-00-059140101011
3/21/2026team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoSan Salvatore54-46 3584-90-00-0178320149
3/28/2026team-logoMilano SangaGiussano67-50 2683-70-02-21343000012
4/11/2026team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoVicenza72-43 3442-40-00-046103201212
4/15/2026team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoVicenza62-59 38115-80-11-229110110116
4/25/2026team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoFaenza53-67 3594-70-01-23691000216
4/29/2026team-logoMilano Sangateam-logoFaenza65-67 39134-101-12-266122401217

Frequently Asked Questions

Where was Anna Olson born?

Anna Olson was born in Monticello, MN.

When was Anna Olson born?

Anna Olson was born on Jul.14, 2002.

How tall is Anna Olson?

Anna Olson is 185cm / 6'1'' tall.

Is Anna Olson in the Hall of Fame?

Anna Olson is not in the Hall of Fame.

What position did Anna Olson play?

Forward.

What college did Anna Olson attend?

Anna Olson attended Vermont in 2025.

What highschool did Anna Olson attend?

Anna Olson attended Monticello (MN) '2020.

Who is agent of Anna Olson?

Anna Olson's agent is Thomas Prodromou.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: Anna Olson baloncesto estadísticas

German: Anna Olson basketball statistiken

Italian: Anna Olson pallacanestro statistiche

French: Anna Olson basketball statistiques

Polish: Anna Olson koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : Anna Olson basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : Anna Olson баскетбол статистика

Japanese : Anna Olson バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : Anna Olson 篮球 统计数据

Korean : Anna Olson 농구 통계

Turkish : Anna Olson basketbol İstatistik