| instagram URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Youtube URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
Arturs Berzins Basketball Player Photos





Arturs Berzins Statistics
TotalAverage
| Total CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS AVERAGE CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 2FGP% | 3FGP | 3FGP% | FT | FT% | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08-09 | BK Ventspils | LAT-1 | 41 | 620 | 152 | 39-90 | 43.3% | 12-39 | 30.8% | 38-58 | 65.5% | 34 | 69 | 103 | 15 | 73 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-09 | Falco | LAT-1 | 9 | 272 | 165 | 36-78 | 46.2% | 20-50 | 40.0% | 33-44 | 75.0% | 18 | 40 | 58 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-09 | BK Ventspils | FEL-1 | 6 | 80 | 10 | 1-6 | 16.7% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 5-6 | 83.3% | 8 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-09 | BK Ventspils | BAL-1 | 14 | 285 | 74 | 18-41 | 43.9% | 6-23 | 26.1% | 20-28 | 71.4% | 14 | 30 | 44 | 7 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-09 | Falco | BAL-1 | 4 | 135 | 76 | 17-36 | 47.2% | 11-30 | 36.7% | 9-12 | 75.0% | 4 | 25 | 29 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-10 | BK Ventspils | LAT-1 | 18 | 365 | 136 | 42-62 | 67.7% | 11-37 | 29.7% | 19-35 | 54.3% | 23 | 38 | 61 | 21 | 46 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-10 | BK Ventspils | Eurocup-1 | 6 | 125 | 27 | 9-21 | 42.9% | 2-12 | 16.7% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 7 | 9 | 16 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 09-10 | BK Ventspils | BAL-1 | 22 | 453 | 148 | 41-71 | 57.7% | 10-37 | 27.0% | 36-57 | 63.2% | 21 | 60 | 81 | 23 | 49 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-11 | BK Ventspils | FEL-1 | 15 | 356 | 136 | 33-56 | 58.9% | 16-38 | 42.1% | 22-30 | 73.3% | 22 | 43 | 65 | 15 | 27 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 139 |
| 10-11 | BK Ventspils | BAL-1 | 25 | 447 | 159 | 45-79 | 57.0% | 16-41 | 39.0% | 21-38 | 55.3% | 26 | 54 | 80 | 17 | 47 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 158 |
| 10-11 | BK Ventspils | LAT-1 | 34 | 769 | 286 | 83-145 | 57.2% | 20-55 | 36.4% | 60-73 | 82.2% | 46 | 93 | 139 | 37 | 69 | 15 | 9 | 33 | 274 |
| 11-12 | BK Ventspils | Eurocup-1 | 2 | 49 | 9 | 3-9 | 33.3% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 11-12 | BK Ventspils | FEL-1 | 15 | 440 | 154 | 28-57 | 49.1% | 28-58 | 48.3% | 14-21 | 66.7% | 12 | 61 | 73 | 17 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 159 |
| 11-12 | BK Ventspils | BAL-1 | 21 | 509 | 166 | 38-73 | 52.1% | 20-60 | 33.3% | 30-43 | 69.8% | 31 | 78 | 109 | 22 | 42 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 203 |
| 11-12 | BK Ventspils | LAT-1 | 24 | 554 | 220 | 57-99 | 57.6% | 26-68 | 38.2% | 28-40 | 70.0% | 30 | 83 | 113 | 33 | 54 | 11 | 13 | 26 | 214 |
| 12-13 | BK Ventspils | FEL-1 | 12 | 326 | 120 | 40-65 | 61.5% | 8-25 | 32.0% | 16-25 | 64.0% | 18 | 39 | 57 | 16 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 137 |
| 12-13 | BK Ventspils | BAL-1 | 22 | 524 | 215 | 75-116 | 64.7% | 14-45 | 31.1% | 23-40 | 57.5% | 24 | 75 | 99 | 28 | 53 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 241 |
| 12-13 | BK Ventspils | LAT-1 | 27 | 601 | 223 | 77-120 | 64.2% | 17-41 | 41.5% | 18-32 | 56.3% | 31 | 64 | 95 | 35 | 60 | 9 | 18 | 31 | 235 |
| 13-14 | VEF Riga | EUROL-1 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 1-3 | 33.3% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| 13-14 | VEF Riga | Eurocup-1 | 10 | 160 | 46 | 10-16 | 62.5% | 8-25 | 32.0% | 2-7 | 28.6% | 11 | 15 | 26 | 9 | 34 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 27 |
| 13-14 | VEF Riga | VTB-1 | 16 | 276 | 95 | 22-37 | 59.5% | 15-34 | 44.1% | 6-8 | 75.0% | 19 | 34 | 53 | 19 | 45 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 92 |
| 13-14 | VEF Riga | LAT-1 | 12 | 237 | 91 | 33-48 | 68.8% | 8-21 | 38.1% | 1-6 | 16.7% | 12 | 29 | 41 | 14 | 32 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 80 |
| 14-15 | VEF Riga | EUROL-1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 14-15 | VEF Riga | VTB-1 | 28 | 383 | 105 | 24-52 | 46.2% | 16-54 | 29.6% | 9-11 | 81.8% | 20 | 57 | 77 | 25 | 50 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 87 |
| 14-15 | VEF Riga | LAT-1 | 20 | 314 | 86 | 25-53 | 47.2% | 10-44 | 22.7% | 6-8 | 75.0% | 19 | 35 | 54 | 9 | 50 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 53 |
| 14-15 | VEF Riga | Eurocup-1 | 10 | 120 | 29 | 4-12 | 33.3% | 5-25 | 20.0% | 6-8 | 75.0% | 6 | 9 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 |
| 15-16 | Valmiera | BAL-1 | 19 | 430 | 142 | 35-59 | 59.3% | 19-54 | 35.2% | 15-24 | 62.5% | 17 | 56 | 73 | 17 | 56 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 102 |
| 15-16 | Valmiera | LAT-1 | 42 | 1102 | 412 | 102-184 | 55.4% | 50-134 | 37.3% | 58-75 | 77.3% | 50 | 124 | 174 | 75 | 117 | 12 | 18 | 47 | 432 |
| 16-17 | Valmiera | BAL-1 | 12 | 338 | 178 | 43-74 | 58.1% | 25-53 | 47.2% | 17-21 | 81.0% | 14 | 53 | 67 | 11 | 32 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 161 |
| 16-17 | Valmiera | LAT-1 | 33 | 865 | 372 | 95-172 | 55.2% | 44-127 | 34.6% | 50-60 | 83.3% | 40 | 117 | 157 | 43 | 88 | 17 | 10 | 39 | 379 |
| 17-18 | BK Ogre | LAT-1 | 17 | 304 | 113 | 24-51 | 47.1% | 15-40 | 37.5% | 20-34 | 58.8% | 15 | 34 | 49 | 17 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 103 |
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | ECU20-1 | 8 | 198 | 63 | 15-35 | 8-17 | 9-14 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 09 | UNG-1 | 4 | 0 | 51 | 9-16 | 9-20 | 6-9 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | EC-1 | 5 | 70 | 10 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 4-10 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -5 | |
| 12 | EC-1 | 5 | 50 | 15 | 4-8 | 1-5 | 4-8 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | |
Frequently Asked Questions
Where was Arturs Berzins born?
Arturs Berzins was born in Ogre (LAT).
When was Arturs Berzins born?
Arturs Berzins was born on Jun.12, 1988.
How tall is Arturs Berzins?
Arturs Berzins is 204cm / 6'9'' tall.
How much did Arturs Berzins weigh when playing?
Arturs Berzins weighed 107kg / 235.4lbs when playing.
Is Arturs Berzins in the Hall of Fame?
Arturs Berzins is not in the Hall of Fame.
What position did Arturs Berzins play?
Power Forward.
Who is agent of Arturs Berzins?
Arturs Berzins's agent is Arturs Kalnitis.
Name + "Statistics" Translations
Spanish: Arturs Berzins baloncesto estadísticas
German: Arturs Berzins basketball statistiken
Italian: Arturs Berzins pallacanestro statistiche
French: Arturs Berzins basketball statistiques
Polish: Arturs Berzins koszykówka statystyka
Portuguese : Arturs Berzins basquetebol estatisticas
Russian : Arturs Berzins баскетбол статистика
Japanese : Arturs Berzins バスケットボール 統計学
Chinese : Arturs Berzins 篮球 统计数据
Korean : Arturs Berzins 농구 통계
Turkish : Arturs Berzins basketbol İstatistik





BK Ventspils
VEF Riga
Valmiera