#6Derrick James

Basketball Player Profile
Derrick James
Derrick James is USA basketball player born on January 14 2004 in Canal Winchester, OH. He is a 5'10'' guard who most recently played at Recoletas Salud Salamanca in Spanish Tercera FEB. James graduated St. Thomas Aquinas College in 2026. He is represented by BAGENCY CSA.
Facebook URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

instagram URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

Derrick James Basketball Player Photos

Derrick James basketball
Derrick James

Derrick James Statistics

Season: 2026-2027 (Spain-Tercera FEB)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Salamanca378479-315-1214-14561113309949
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Salamanca326.015.729.0%41.7%100.0%1.72.03.74.31.00.03.03.016.3
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2026-2027 (Spain-Tercera FEB)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
10/3/2026team-logoSalamancateam-logoAvenida78-60 23163-92-34-41345002120
10/11/2026team-logoSalamancateam-logoMieres78-62 30151-102-57-70224104513
10/17/2026team-logoSalamancateam-logoBetanzos101-97 25165-121-43-34154203316

Frequently Asked Questions

Where was Derrick James born?

Derrick James was born in Canal Winchester, OH.

When was Derrick James born?

Derrick James was born on Jan.14, 2004.

How tall is Derrick James?

Derrick James is 178cm / 5'10'' tall.

How much did Derrick James weigh when playing?

Derrick James weighed 79kg / 173.8lbs when playing.

Is Derrick James in the Hall of Fame?

Derrick James is not in the Hall of Fame.

What position did Derrick James play?

Guard.

What college did Derrick James attend?

Derrick James attended STAC in 2026.

Who is agent of Derrick James?

Derrick James's agent is Mohamed Ahmed Mamouni.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: Derrick James baloncesto estadísticas

German: Derrick James basketball statistiken

Italian: Derrick James pallacanestro statistiche

French: Derrick James basketball statistiques

Polish: Derrick James koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : Derrick James basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : Derrick James баскетбол статистика

Japanese : Derrick James バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : Derrick James 篮球 统计数据

Korean : Derrick James 농구 통계

Turkish : Derrick James basketbol İstatistik