#20Dmitry Korshakov

Basketball Player Profile
Dmitry Korshakov
Dmitry Korshakov is Russian basketball player born on March 11 1991 in Moscow. He is a 6'7'' forward who most recently played at Desna Bryansk in Russian Superleague. Korshakov is represented by RigSports agency.
Facebook URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

Dmitry Korshakov Basketball Player Photos

Dmitry Korshakov basketball
Dmitry Korshakov basketball
Dmitry Korshakov basketball
Dmitry Korshakov
Dmitry Korshakov (Photo: @khimkibasket)

Dmitry Korshakov Statistics

Season: 2026-2027 (Russia-Superleague)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Desna3692610-171-43-749137923531
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Desna323.08.758.8%25.0%42.9%1.33.04.32.33.00.71.01.710.3
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2026-2027 (Russia-Superleague)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
10/2/2026Desnateam-logoUniv.Surgut76-78 2773-60-21-3145331219
10/5/2026Desnateam-logoKhimki63-73 1842-40-00-0235330027
10/15/2026Desnateam-logoRusichi K.89-62 24155-71-22-41231311215

Frequently Asked Questions

Where was Dmitry Korshakov born?

Dmitry Korshakov was born in Moscow (RUS).

When was Dmitry Korshakov born?

Dmitry Korshakov was born on Mar.11, 1991.

How tall is Dmitry Korshakov?

Dmitry Korshakov is 201cm / 6'7'' tall.

How much did Dmitry Korshakov weigh when playing?

Dmitry Korshakov weighed 96kg / 211.2lbs when playing.

Is Dmitry Korshakov in the Hall of Fame?

Dmitry Korshakov is not in the Hall of Fame.

What position did Dmitry Korshakov play?

Forward.

Who is agent of Dmitry Korshakov?

Dmitry Korshakov's agent is Vadim Mikhalevskiy.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: Dmitry Korshakov baloncesto estadísticas

German: Dmitry Korshakov basketball statistiken

Italian: Dmitry Korshakov pallacanestro statistiche

French: Dmitry Korshakov basketball statistiques

Polish: Dmitry Korshakov koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : Dmitry Korshakov basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : Dmitry Korshakov баскетбол статистика

Japanese : Dmitry Korshakov バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : Dmitry Korshakov 篮球 统计数据

Korean : Dmitry Korshakov 농구 통계

Turkish : Dmitry Korshakov basketbol İstatistik