| Facebook URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Twitter URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| instagram URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Youtube URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca Basketball Player Photos





Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca Statistics
TotalAverage
| Total CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS AVERAGE CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 2FGP% | 3FGP | 3FGP% | FT | FT% | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 01-02 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | 28 | 417 | 138 | 50-84 | 59.5% | 5-9 | 55.6% | 23-34 | 67.6% | 28 | 72 | 100 | 5 | 46 | 40 | 10 | 14 | 0 |
| 02-03 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | 27 | 412 | 108 | 41-78 | 52.6% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 23-31 | 74.2% | 32 | 77 | 109 | 5 | 56 | 29 | 12 | 26 | 0 |
| 03-04 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | 11 | 88 | 32 | 12-21 | 57.1% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 8-10 | 80.0% | 7 | 17 | 24 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| 04-05 | Gran Canaria | ESP-1 | 38 | 654 | 256 | 104-194 | 53.6% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 42-59 | 71.2% | 67 | 143 | 210 | 11 | 84 | 50 | 13 | 39 | 0 |
| 05-06 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | 32 | 378 | 130 | 40-83 | 48.2% | 7-16 | 43.8% | 29-35 | 82.9% | 34 | 58 | 92 | 6 | 30 | 21 | 14 | 16 | 0 |
| 06-07 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | 31 | 309 | 77 | 28-52 | 53.8% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 18-27 | 66.7% | 24 | 40 | 64 | 6 | 50 | 21 | 8 | 17 | 0 |
| 07-08 | Joventut BDL | ESP-1 | 39 | 742 | 303 | 102-181 | 56.4% | 8-16 | 50.0% | 75-95 | 78.9% | 76 | 111 | 187 | 27 | 88 | 43 | 27 | 33 | 0 |
| 08-09 | Joventut BDL | ESP-1 | 33 | 706 | 260 | 90-168 | 53.6% | 7-21 | 33.3% | 59-66 | 89.4% | 68 | 114 | 182 | 28 | 84 | 35 | 30 | 51 | 0 |
| 08-09 | Joventut BDL | EUROL-1 | 10 | 202 | 108 | 39-67 | 58.2% | 2-6 | 33.3% | 24-25 | 96.0% | 17 | 32 | 49 | 6 | 29 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-10 | Joventut BDL | ESP-1 | 34 | 588 | 202 | 64-123 | 52.0% | 11-29 | 37.9% | 41-50 | 82.0% | 52 | 98 | 150 | 28 | 77 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 19 |
| 09-10 | Joventut BDL | Eurocup-1 | 12 | 179 | 77 | 28-47 | 59.6% | 2-5 | 40.0% | 15-16 | 93.8% | 14 | 24 | 38 | 11 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 0 |
| 09-10 | Joventut BDL | ESP-1 | 34 | 606 | 202 | 64-123 | 52.0% | 11-29 | 37.9% | 41-50 | 82.0% | 52 | 98 | 150 | 28 | 77 | 20 | 13 | 25 | 0 |
| 10-11 | Bizkaia Bilbao | ESP-1 | 36 | 459 | 148 | 59-113 | 52.2% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 27-34 | 79.4% | 52 | 79 | 131 | 23 | 82 | 10 | 11 | 28 | 175 |
| 11-12 | Blancos Rueda | ESP-1 | 19 | 241 | 72 | 27-54 | 50.0% | 0-3 | 0.0% | 18-22 | 81.8% | 15 | 42 | 57 | 9 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 97 |
| 12-13 | Caja Laboral | EUROL-1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 12-13 | Caja Laboral | ESP-1 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 5-13 | 38.5% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| 12-13 | Coruna | ESP-2 | 15 | 420 | 187 | 59-97 | 60.8% | 10-27 | 37.0% | 39-49 | 79.6% | 27 | 81 | 108 | 24 | 36 | 17 | 9 | 38 | 254 |
| 13-14 | Willebroek | BEL-1 | 19 | 506 | 197 | 65-107 | 60.7% | 8-18 | 44.4% | 43-59 | 72.9% | 28 | 98 | 126 | 25 | 47 | 13 | 5 | 39 | 229 |
| 14-15 | Navarra | ESP-2 | 13 | 427 | 195 | 65-96 | 67.7% | 4-9 | 44.4% | 53-60 | 88.3% | 30 | 92 | 122 | 18 | 25 | 16 | 9 | 35 | 318 |
| 2015 | Bucaneros | VEN-1 | 7 | 180 | 61 | 19-49 | 38.8% | 1-7 | 14.3% | 20-27 | 74.1% | 18 | 28 | 46 | 8 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 49 |
| 15-16 | Melilla | ESP-2 | 41 | 886 | 460 | 168-288 | 58.3% | 5-11 | 45.5% | 109-118 | 92.4% | 61 | 172 | 233 | 43 | 117 | 47 | 13 | 83 | 576 |
| 16-17 | U.Fin. Oviedo | ESP-2 | 35 | 599 | 316 | 88-178 | 49.4% | 18-56 | 32.1% | 86-101 | 85.1% | 35 | 131 | 166 | 35 | 67 | 25 | 8 | 50 | 375 |
| 17-18 | Coruna | ESP-2 | 37 | 749 | 302 | 106-204 | 52.0% | 8-23 | 34.8% | 66-77 | 85.7% | 61 | 160 | 221 | 23 | 87 | 24 | 12 | 41 | 404 |
| 18-19 | Navarra | ESP-3 | 34 | 927 | 459 | 157-279 | 56.3% | 18-52 | 34.6% | 91-112 | 81.3% | 65 | 217 | 282 | 49 | 75 | 48 | 26 | 53 | 678 |
| 19-20 | Navarra | ESP-3 | 25 | 626 | 311 | 121-172 | 70.3% | 3-10 | 30.0% | 60-69 | 87.0% | 47 | 165 | 212 | 20 | 58 | 45 | 12 | 37 | 539 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Where was Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca born?
Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca was born in Madrid (ESP).
When was Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca born?
Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca was born on Jun.21, 1983.
How tall is Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca?
Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca is 212cm / 7'0'' tall.
Is Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca in the Hall of Fame?
Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca is not in the Hall of Fame.
What position did Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca play?
Center.
Who is agent of Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca?
Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca's agent is Alonso Higino.
Name + "Statistics" Translations
Spanish: Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca baloncesto estadísticas
German: Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca basketball statistiken
Italian: Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca pallacanestro statistiche
French: Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca basketball statistiques
Polish: Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca koszykówka statystyka
Portuguese : Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca basquetebol estatisticas
Russian : Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca баскетбол статистика
Japanese : Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca バスケットボール 統計学
Chinese : Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca 篮球 统计数据
Korean : Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca 농구 통계
Turkish : Eduardo Hernandez-Sonseca basketbol İstatistik





Real Madrid
Gran Canaria
Joventut BDL
Bizkaia Bilbao
Blancos Rueda
Caja Laboral
Coruna
Willebroek
Bucaneros
Melilla
U.Fin. Oviedo