#42Eric Stutz

Basketball Player Profile
Eric Stutz
Eric Stutz is USA basketball player born on September 9 1992 in Newburgh, IN. He is a 6'8'' forward who most recently played at Amics Castello in Spanish Segunda FEB. Stutz graduated Eastern Kentucky University in 2015. He has played in Spain, Israel, Kosovo, Holland and USA.
Facebook URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

instagram URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

Eric Stutz Basketball Player Photos

Eric Stutz basketball
Eric Stutz basketball
Eric Stutz
Eric Stutz
Eric Stutz
Eric Stutz (Photo: @TAUCastello)

Eric Stutz Statistics

Season: 2026-2027 (Spain-Segunda FEB)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Castello363234-83-136-7111122500218
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Castello321.07.750.0%23.1%85.7%0.33.74.00.71.70.00.00.76.0
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2026-2027 (Spain-Segunda FEB)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
10/3/2026team-logoCastelloteam-logoGandia88-94 2092-21-32-20550100112
10/11/2026team-logoCastelloteam-logoAzulejos65-75 1972-40-53-4033130010
10/17/2026team-logoCastelloteam-logoSol Girones68-55 2470-22-51-1134110006

Frequently Asked Questions

Where was Eric Stutz born?

Eric Stutz was born in Newburgh, IN.

When was Eric Stutz born?

Eric Stutz was born on Sep.9, 1992.

How tall is Eric Stutz?

Eric Stutz is 203cm / 6'8'' tall.

How much did Eric Stutz weigh when playing?

Eric Stutz weighed 102kg / 224.4lbs when playing.

Is Eric Stutz in the Hall of Fame?

Eric Stutz is not in the Hall of Fame.

What position did Eric Stutz play?

Forward.

What college did Eric Stutz attend?

Eric Stutz attended EKU in 2015.

What highschool did Eric Stutz attend?

Eric Stutz attended Castle (IN) '2011.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: Eric Stutz baloncesto estadísticas

German: Eric Stutz basketball statistiken

Italian: Eric Stutz pallacanestro statistiche

French: Eric Stutz basketball statistiques

Polish: Eric Stutz koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : Eric Stutz basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : Eric Stutz баскетбол статистика

Japanese : Eric Stutz バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : Eric Stutz 篮球 统计数据

Korean : Eric Stutz 농구 통계

Turkish : Eric Stutz basketbol İstatistik