#23James Young



- Add Video
- Add Youtube
- Add Facebook
| Facebook URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Youtube URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
James Young Basketball Player Photos









James Young Statistics
Season: 2025 (Australia-NBL1)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Ipswich F. | 2 | 19 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Ipswich F. | 2 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 |
| Player Percentage of Team's offensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Points | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | Assists | |||||||||||||||||||
| PTS | Tm | Tm% | 2FGM | Tm | Tm% | 2FGA | Tm | Tm% | 3FGM | Tm | Tm% | 3FGA | Tm | Tm% | FTM | Tm | Tm% | FTA | Tm | Tm% | AS | Tm | Tm% |
| 1.0 | 79.0 | 1.3% | 0.5 | 19.5 | 2.6% | 1.0 | 39.5 | 2.5% | 0.0 | 9.5 | 0.0% | 2.0 | 31.5 | 6.3% | 0.0 | 11.5 | 0.0% | 0.0 | 18.0 | 0.0% | 1.0 | 16.0 | 6.3% |
| Player Percentage of Team's defensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Off. Rebounds | Def. Rebounds | Total Rebounds | Blocks | Steals | |||||||||||||||||||
| RO | Tm | Tm% | RD | Tm | Tm% | RT | Tm | Tm% | BL | Tm | Tm% | ST | Tm | Tm% | |||||||||
| 0.5 | 9.0 | 5.6% | 1.0 | 36.5 | 2.7% | 1.5 | 45.5 | 3.3% | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 1.0 | 4.0 | 25.0% | |||||||||
| PER 40 MINUTES | ||||||||||||
| PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 6.3 | 4.2 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | -2.1 |
Season: 2025 (Australia-NBL1)
TotalAverage
| Total CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS AVERAGE CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 2FGP% | 3FGP | 3FGP% | FT | FT% | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK | ||||||||||||||
| 13-14 | Kentucky | NCAA1 | 40 | 1261 | 31.5 | 573 | 14.3 | 101-215 | 47.0% | 47.0% | 82-235 | 34.9% | 34.9% | 125-177 | 70.6% | 70.6% | 41 | 1.0 | 130 | 3.3 | 171 | 4.3 | 67 | 1.7 | 83 | 2.1 | 8 | 0.2 | 30 | 0.8 | 75 | 1.9 | 372 | 9.3 |
| 14-15 | Boston Celtics | NBA | 31 | 334 | 10.8 | 105 | 3.4 | 19-36 | 52.8% | 52.8% | 17-66 | 25.8% | 25.8% | 16-29 | 55.2% | 55.2% | 9 | 0.3 | 33 | 1.1 | 42 | 1.4 | 13 | 0.4 | 22 | 0.7 | 2 | 0.1 | 8 | 0.3 | 5 | 0.2 | 64 | 2.1 |
| 14-15 | Maine C. | G League | 19 | 633 | 33.3 | 393 | 20.7 | 61-126 | 48.4% | 48.4% | 71-163 | 43.6% | 43.6% | 58-76 | 76.3% | 76.3% | 17 | 0.9 | 81 | 4.3 | 98 | 5.2 | 38 | 2.0 | 41 | 2.2 | 9 | 0.5 | 26 | 1.4 | 48 | 2.5 | 287 | 15.1 |
| 15-16 | Maine C. | G League | 16 | 443 | 27.7 | 236 | 14.8 | 39-82 | 47.6% | 47.6% | 40-110 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 38-46 | 82.6% | 82.6% | 12 | 0.8 | 78 | 4.9 | 90 | 5.6 | 30 | 1.9 | 29 | 1.8 | 11 | 0.7 | 16 | 1.0 | 25 | 1.6 | 200 | 12.5 |
| 15-16 | Boston Celtics | NBA | 30 | 209 | 7.0 | 31 | 1.0 | 6-12 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 6-27 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 4 | 0.1 | 22 | 0.7 | 26 | 0.9 | 9 | 0.3 | 18 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.2 | 6 | 0.2 | 19 | 0.6 |
| 16-17 | Boston Celtics | NBA | 38 | 260 | 6.8 | 83 | 2.2 | 13-24 | 54.2% | 54.2% | 17-49 | 34.7% | 34.7% | 6-9 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 7 | 0.2 | 26 | 0.7 | 33 | 0.9 | 7 | 0.2 | 17 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.1 | 10 | 0.3 | 5 | 0.1 | 67 | 1.8 |
| 17-18 | Wisconsin H. | G League | 20 | 657 | 32.9 | 446 | 22.3 | 74-135 | 54.8% | 54.8% | 69-185 | 37.3% | 37.3% | 91-119 | 76.5% | 76.5% | 20 | 1.0 | 91 | 4.6 | 111 | 5.6 | 60 | 3.0 | 43 | 2.2 | 9 | 0.5 | 28 | 1.4 | 47 | 2.4 | 359 | 18.0 |
| 17-18 | Delaware 87ers | G League | 19 | 615 | 32.4 | 363 | 19.1 | 61-124 | 49.2% | 49.2% | 50-150 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 91-105 | 86.7% | 86.7% | 12 | 0.6 | 75 | 3.9 | 87 | 4.6 | 45 | 2.4 | 30 | 1.6 | 8 | 0.4 | 27 | 1.4 | 38 | 2.0 | 276 | 14.5 |
| 17-18 | Philadelphia 76 | NBA | 6 | 61 | 10.2 | 17 | 2.8 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 3-10 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | 2 | 0.3 | 2 | 0.3 | 4 | 0.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.8 |
| 18-19 | Wisconsin H. | G League | 19 | 593 | 31.2 | 360 | 18.9 | 58-136 | 42.6% | 42.6% | 57-135 | 42.2% | 42.2% | 73-90 | 81.1% | 81.1% | 22 | 1.2 | 76 | 4.0 | 98 | 5.2 | 40 | 2.1 | 45 | 2.4 | 15 | 0.8 | 21 | 1.1 | 40 | 2.1 | 276 | 14.5 |
| 19-20 | Maccabi Hunter | ISR-1 | 19 | 501 | 26.4 | 390 | 20.5 | 57-128 | 44.5% | 44.5% | 58-141 | 41.1% | 41.1% | 102-128 | 79.7% | 79.7% | 20 | 1.1 | 79 | 4.2 | 99 | 5.2 | 36 | 1.9 | 43 | 2.3 | 11 | 0.6 | 28 | 1.5 | 44 | 2.3 | 381 | 20.1 |
| 20-21 | Westchester K. | G League | 14 | 323 | 23.1 | 163 | 11.6 | 23-59 | 39.0% | 39.0% | 28-85 | 32.9% | 32.9% | 18-20 | 90.0% | 90.0% | 12 | 0.9 | 52 | 3.7 | 64 | 4.6 | 31 | 2.2 | 26 | 1.9 | 3 | 0.2 | 10 | 0.7 | 12 | 0.9 | 138 | 9.9 |
| 20-21 | Hapoel TA | ISR-1 | 3 | 77 | 25.7 | 48 | 16.0 | 7-11 | 63.6% | 63.6% | 7-20 | 35.0% | 35.0% | 13-15 | 86.7% | 86.7% | 2 | 0.7 | 11 | 3.7 | 13 | 4.3 | 12 | 4.0 | 4 | 1.3 | 3 | 1.0 | 3 | 1.0 | 12 | 4.0 | 52 | 17.3 |
| 21-22 | Hapoel TA | ISR-1 | 26 | 722 | 27.8 | 434 | 16.7 | 85-148 | 57.4% | 57.4% | 53-161 | 32.9% | 32.9% | 105-141 | 74.5% | 74.5% | 26 | 1.0 | 137 | 5.3 | 163 | 6.3 | 16 | 0.6 | 62 | 2.4 | 10 | 0.4 | 26 | 1.0 | 34 | 1.3 | 443 | 17.0 |
| 22-23 | Kolossos | GRE-1 | 10 | 167 | 16.7 | 91 | 9.1 | 12-20 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 18-43 | 41.9% | 41.9% | 13-22 | 59.1% | 59.1% | 7 | 0.7 | 26 | 2.6 | 33 | 3.3 | 9 | 0.9 | 19 | 1.9 | 2 | 0.2 | 7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0.3 | 92 | 9.2 |
| 23-24 | Itelyum Varese | FEL-1 | 4 | 80 | 20.0 | 22 | 5.5 | 4-11 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 2-17 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 8-11 | 72.7% | 72.7% | 1 | 0.3 | 14 | 3.5 | 15 | 3.8 | 3 | 0.8 | 11 | 2.8 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.8 | 3 | 0.8 |
| 23-24 | Treviso | ITA-1 | 7 | 150 | 21.4 | 68 | 9.7 | 9-25 | 36.0% | 36.0% | 12-36 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 14-20 | 70.0% | 70.0% | 2 | 0.3 | 15 | 2.1 | 17 | 2.4 | 4 | 0.6 | 11 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.6 | 6 | 0.9 | 41 | 5.9 |
| 23-24 | Itelyum Varese | ITA-1 | 7 | 96 | 13.7 | 29 | 4.1 | 4-7 | 57.1% | 57.1% | 4-15 | 26.7% | 26.7% | 9-12 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 1 | 0.1 | 22 | 3.1 | 23 | 3.3 | 2 | 0.3 | 14 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 1.4 | 22 | 3.1 |
| 2024 | La Familia | TBT | 5 | 54 | 10.8 | 17 | 3.4 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5-11 | 45.5% | 45.5% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 1.2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2 | 0.4 | 8 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 2.0 |
| 2025 | Ipswich F. | AUS-2 | 2 | 19 | 9.5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1.5 | 2 | 1.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1 | -0.5 |
| AVERAGE NBA-G-LEAGUE STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 107 | 30.5 | 18.3 | 47.7% | 38.0% | 80.9% | 0.9 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 14.4 |
| AVERAGE NBA STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 105 | 8.2 | 2.2 | 52.6% | 28.3% | 56.3% | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 |
| AVERAGE ISRAELI WINNER LEAGUE STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 48 | 27.1 | 18.2 | 51.9% | 36.6% | 77.5% | 1.0 | 4.7 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 18.3 |
| AVERAGE NCAA STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 40 | 31.5 | 14.3 | 47.0% | 34.9% | 70.6% | 1.0 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 9.3 |
| AVERAGE ITALIAN SERIE A STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 14 | 17.6 | 6.9 | 40.6% | 31.4% | 71.9% | 0.2 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 4.5 |
| AVERAGE GREEK GBL STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 10 | 16.7 | 9.1 | 60.0% | 41.9% | 59.1% | 0.7 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 9.2 |
| AVERAGE TBT STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 5 | 10.8 | 3.4 | 0.0% | 45.5% | 100.0% | 0.0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| AVERAGE FIBA EUROPE CUP STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 4 | 20.0 | 5.5 | 36.4% | 11.8% | 72.7% | 0.3 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| AVERAGE AUSTRALIAN NBL1 STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 2 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -0.5 |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Frequently Asked Questions
Where was James Young born?
James Young was born in Flint, MI.
When was James Young born?
James Young was born on Aug.16, 1995.
How tall is James Young?
James Young is 198cm / 6'6'' tall.
How much did James Young weigh when playing?
James Young weighed 98kg / 215.6lbs when playing.
Is James Young in the Hall of Fame?
James Young is not in the Hall of Fame.
When was James Young drafted?
James Young was drafted on 2014: Boston Celtics (NBA,1rd(17)).
What position did James Young play?
Swingman.
What college did James Young attend?
James Young attended Kentucky in 2014.
What highschool did James Young attend?
James Young attended Rochester (MI) '2013.
Who is agent of James Young?
James Young's agent is Shawn Carter, No.
Name + "Statistics" Translations
Spanish: James Young baloncesto estadísticas
German: James Young basketball statistiken
Italian: James Young pallacanestro statistiche
French: James Young basketball statistiques
Polish: James Young koszykówka statystyka
Portuguese : James Young basquetebol estatisticas
Russian : James Young баскетбол статистика
Japanese : James Young バスケットボール 統計学
Chinese : James Young 篮球 统计数据
Korean : James Young 농구 통계
Turkish : James Young basketbol İstatistik




SC Phoenix
Townsville H.
Kentucky
Boston Celtics
Maine C.
Wisconsin H.
Delaware 87ers
Philadelphia 76
Maccabi Hunter
Westchester K.
Hapoel TA
Kolossos
Itelyum Varese
Treviso
La Familia