#8Joan Faner

Basketball Player Profile
Joan Faner
Joan Faner is Spanish basketball player born on November 17 1990. He is a 5'9'' point guard who most recently played at Amics Castello in Spanish Segunda FEB. Faner is represented by Duran/Grind and Hoops agency.
Facebook URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

instagram URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

Joan Faner Basketball Player Photos

Joan Faner basketball
Joan Faner
Joan Faner
Joan Faner
Joan Faner (Photo: @TAUCastello)

Joan Faner Statistics

Season: 2026-2027 (Spain-Segunda FEB)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Castello356171-25-140-0156131004720
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Castello318.75.750.0%35.7%0.0%0.31.72.04.33.30.01.32.36.7
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2026-2027 (Spain-Segunda FEB)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
10/3/2026team-logoCastelloteam-logoGandia88-94 23141-14-100-01124302412
10/11/2026team-logoCastelloteam-logoAzulejos65-75 1600-00-20-001144023-1
10/17/2026team-logoCastelloteam-logoSol Girones68-55 1730-11-20-0033530009

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Joan Faner born?

Joan Faner was born on Nov.17, 1990.

How tall is Joan Faner?

Joan Faner is 176cm / 5'9'' tall.

Is Joan Faner in the Hall of Fame?

Joan Faner is not in the Hall of Fame.

What position did Joan Faner play?

Point Guard.

Who is agent of Joan Faner?

Joan Faner's agent is Francisco Javier Martin.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: Joan Faner baloncesto estadísticas

German: Joan Faner basketball statistiken

Italian: Joan Faner pallacanestro statistiche

French: Joan Faner basketball statistiques

Polish: Joan Faner koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : Joan Faner basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : Joan Faner баскетбол статистика

Japanese : Joan Faner バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : Joan Faner 篮球 统计数据

Korean : Joan Faner 농구 통계

Turkish : Joan Faner basketbol İstatistik