Joby Wright

Basketball Player Profile
Joby Wright
Joby Wright is USA basketball player born on September 5 1950. He is a 6'8'' power forward / center who most recently played at Turun NMKY in Finnish SM-sarja. Wright graduated Indiana University in 1972. He was drafted by Seattle SuperSonics (NBA) in 1972 in the 2nd round (5 overall). Wright has played in Spain, France and USA.
Facebook URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

instagram URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

Joby Wright Basketball Player Photos

Joby Wright basketball
Joby Wright basketball
Joby Wright
Joby Wright (Photo: @OKCThunder)

Joby Wright Statistics


TotalAverage
Total CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS
SeasonTeamLeagueGMINPTS2FGP2FGP%3FGP3FGP%FTFT%RORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
69-70team-logoIndianaNCAA1240352148-31447.1%0-00.0%56-10752.3%002020810000
70-71team-logoIndianaNCAA124849422189-39647.7%0-00.0%44-7757.1%0020731710000
71-72team-logoIndianaNCAA125929498220-47546.3%0-00.0%58-10256.9%0023320790000
72-73team-logoSeattle S.NBA77931303133-27847.8%0-00.0%37-9140.7%00218361650000


AVERAGE NBA STATS
SeasonTeamLeagueGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
-All Teams-7712.13.947.8%0.0%40.7%0.00.02.80.52.10.00.00.00.0

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Joby Wright born?

Joby Wright was born on Sep.5, 1950.

How tall is Joby Wright?

Joby Wright is 203cm / 6'8'' tall.

How much did Joby Wright weigh when playing?

Joby Wright weighed 100kg / 220lbs when playing.

Is Joby Wright in the Hall of Fame?

Joby Wright is not in the Hall of Fame.

When was Joby Wright drafted?

Joby Wright was drafted on 1972: Seattle SuperSonics (NBA,2rd(5)).

What position did Joby Wright play?

Power Forward / Center.

What college did Joby Wright attend?

Joby Wright attended Indiana in 1972.

What highschool did Joby Wright attend?

Joby Wright attended Johnson GA Savan '1968.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: Joby Wright baloncesto estadísticas

German: Joby Wright basketball statistiken

Italian: Joby Wright pallacanestro statistiche

French: Joby Wright basketball statistiques

Polish: Joby Wright koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : Joby Wright basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : Joby Wright баскетбол статистика

Japanese : Joby Wright バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : Joby Wright 篮球 统计数据

Korean : Joby Wright 농구 통계

Turkish : Joby Wright basketbol İstatistik