| Facebook URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Twitter URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Youtube URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa Basketball Player Photos

Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa Statistics
Season: 2026 (European Championships U20)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| France | 7 | 114 | 21 | 9-20 | 0-10 | 3-4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 14 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| France | 7 | 16.3 | 3.0 | 45.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
Season: 2025-2026 (France-Betclic ELITE)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Bourg | 2 | 15 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -6 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Bourg | 2 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | -3.0 |
Season: 2025-2026 (France-ELITE 2)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Roanne | 7 | 50 | 9 | 4-8 | 0-4 | 1-5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Roanne | 7 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -0.1 |
Season: 2025-2026 (France-Espoirs ELITE)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Bourg U21 | 22 | 660 | 421 | 113-162 | 41-134 | 72-104 | 21 | 101 | 122 | 71 | 48 | 7 | 47 | 67 | 379 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Bourg U21 | 22 | 30.0 | 19.1 | 69.8% | 30.6% | 69.2% | 1.0 | 4.6 | 5.5 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 3.0 | 17.2 |
Season: 2025-2026 (Eurocup)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Bourg | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Bourg | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 |
Season: 2026 (European Championships U20)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 7/11/2026 | 79-57 | 20 | 8 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 7/12/2026 | 67-53 | 26 | 5 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | ||
| 7/13/2026 | 95-66 | 14 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | ||
| 7/15/2026 | 90-79 | 14 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 7/16/2026 | 76-66 | 7 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 | ||
| 7/18/2026 | 89-91 | 16 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 7/19/2026 | 54-65 | 17 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||
Season: 2025-2026 (France-Betclic ELITE)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 9/27/2025 | Bourg | Limoges | 84-96 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 3/10/2026 | Bourg | Le Portel | 92-63 | 13 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
Season: 2025-2026 (France-ELITE 2)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 4/7/2026 | Roanne | Champagne | 79-88 | 3 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 4/17/2026 | Roanne | Gries-Souffel | 87-69 | 5 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 4/21/2026 | Roanne | Antibes | 92-68 | 11 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 4/25/2026 | Roanne | Quimper | 81-67 | 1 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 5/1/2026 | Roanne | Caen | 75-71 | 13 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| 5/8/2026 | Roanne | Saint-Chamond | 93-79 | 8 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 5/15/2026 | Roanne | Pau-Lacq-Orthez | 108-82 | 9 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1-5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Season: 2025-2026 (France-Espoirs ELITE)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 9/27/2025 | Bourg U21 | Limoges U21 | 93-77 | 20 | 10 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| 10/4/2025 | Bourg U21 | Nancy U21 | 69-67 | 26 | 13 | 3-5 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12 |
| 10/11/2025 | Bourg U21 | Le Portel U21 | 101-91 | 27 | 15 | 3-3 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 |
| 10/18/2025 | Bourg U21 | Le Mans U21 | 83-86 | 28 | 17 | 4-5 | 2-6 | 3-6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11 |
| 10/25/2025 | Bourg U21 | Cholet U21 | 79-84 | 33 | 27 | 7-8 | 3-8 | 4-5 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 28 |
| 11/1/2025 | Bourg U21 | Dijon U21 | 68-78 | 34 | 13 | 3-8 | 1-6 | 4-6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
| 11/8/2025 | Bourg U21 | Boulazac U21 | 108-79 | 29 | 22 | 3-4 | 3-7 | 7-7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 26 |
| 11/15/2025 | Bourg U21 | Paris U21 | 81-72 | 28 | 17 | 4-5 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 20 |
| 11/21/2025 | Bourg U21 | Monaco U21 | 66-91 | 29 | 17 | 6-7 | 1-5 | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 |
| 12/6/2025 | Bourg U21 | Nanterre U21 | 86-75 | 29 | 15 | 4-6 | 1-4 | 4-8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
| 12/13/2025 | Bourg U21 | Gravelines U21 | 82-71 | 31 | 23 | 5-8 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 26 |
| 12/20/2025 | Bourg U21 | Chalon U21 | 81-79 | 28 | 21 | 6-8 | 1-5 | 6-7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 |
| 1/14/2026 | Bourg U21 | Strasbourg U21 | 62-73 | 32 | 17 | 7-8 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 17 |
| 1/17/2026 | Bourg U21 | Nanterre U21 | 73-67 | 33 | 15 | 3-7 | 2-7 | 3-4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
| 1/24/2026 | Bourg U21 | Nancy U21 | 103-72 | 29 | 23 | 7-10 | 2-9 | 3-3 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 24 |
| 2/6/2026 | Bourg U21 | Boulazac U21 | 100-81 | 26 | 26 | 6-7 | 3-5 | 5-6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 26 |
| 2/11/2026 | Bourg U21 | Strasbourg U21 | 83-79 | 36 | 15 | 5-9 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 |
| 2/28/2026 | Bourg U21 | St-Quentin U21 | 98-84 | 29 | 22 | 8-9 | 1-6 | 3-5 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 26 |
| 3/7/2026 | Bourg U21 | ASVEL U21 | 78-71 | 33 | 25 | 5-9 | 4-9 | 3-4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19 |
| 3/14/2026 | Bourg U21 | Le Mans U21 | 56-83 | 24 | 6 | 3-7 | 0-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| 3/21/2026 | Bourg U21 | Paris U21 | 90-85 | 34 | 29 | 8-12 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 3/28/2026 | Bourg U21 | Le Portel U21 | 94-97 | 42 | 33 | 9-10 | 2-8 | 9-15 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 26 |
Season: 2025-2026 (Eurocup)
Frequently Asked Questions
Where was Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa born?
Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa was born in Rueil-Malmaison (FRA).
When was Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa born?
Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa was born on Oct.5, 2007.
How tall is Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa?
Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa is 198cm / 6'6'' tall.
How much did Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa weigh when playing?
Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa weighed 94kg / 206.8lbs when playing.
Is Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa in the Hall of Fame?
Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa is not in the Hall of Fame.
What position did Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa play?
Guard.
Who is agent of Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa?
Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa's agent is Miloud Dahine.
Name + "Statistics" Translations
Spanish: Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa baloncesto estadísticas
German: Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa basketball statistiken
Italian: Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa pallacanestro statistiche
French: Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa basketball statistiques
Polish: Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa koszykówka statystyka
Portuguese : Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa basquetebol estatisticas
Russian : Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa баскетбол статистика
Japanese : Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa バスケットボール 統計学
Chinese : Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa 篮球 统计数据
Korean : Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa 농구 통계
Turkish : Juwan Ekanga-Ehawa basketbol İstatistik




Bourg
Limoges
Le Portel
Roanne
Champagne
Gries-Souffel
Antibes
Quimper
Caen
Saint-Chamond
Pau-Lacq-Orthez
Bourg U21
Limoges U21
Nancy U21
Le Portel U21
Le Mans U21
Cholet U21
Dijon U21
Boulazac U21
Paris U21
Monaco U21
Nanterre U21
Gravelines U21
Chalon U21
Strasbourg U21
St-Quentin U21
ASVEL U21
Trento
Lietkabelis