#14Magnus Larsen

Basketball Player Profile
Magnus Larsen
Magnus Larsen is Danish basketball player born on November 12 2003 in Herlev. He is a 6'10'' shooting guard who most recently played at BMS Herlev in Danish BasketLigaen.
Facebook URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

Magnus Larsen Basketball Player Photos

Magnus Larsen basketball
Magnus Larsen

Magnus Larsen Statistics

Season: 2026-2027 (Denmark-BasketLigaen)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Herlev459176-120-05-828103172210-2
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Herlev414.84.350.0%0.0%62.5%0.52.02.50.84.30.50.52.5-0.5
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2026-2027 (Denmark-BasketLigaen)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
10/1/2026team-logoHerlevteam-logoHolbaek-Stenhus77-80 1752-20-01-4055121025
10/10/2026team-logoHerlevteam-logoNaestved55-117 2062-20-02-2112151023
10/18/2026team-logoHerlevteam-logoRanders71-93 721-50-00-010105014-9
10/24/2026team-logoHerlevteam-logoBakken Bears67-105 1541-30-02-202215012-1

Frequently Asked Questions

Where was Magnus Larsen born?

Magnus Larsen was born in Herlev (DEN).

When was Magnus Larsen born?

Magnus Larsen was born on Nov.12, 2003.

How tall is Magnus Larsen?

Magnus Larsen is 208cm / 6'10'' tall.

Is Magnus Larsen in the Hall of Fame?

Magnus Larsen is not in the Hall of Fame.

What position did Magnus Larsen play?

Shooting Guard.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: Magnus Larsen baloncesto estadísticas

German: Magnus Larsen basketball statistiken

Italian: Magnus Larsen pallacanestro statistiche

French: Magnus Larsen basketball statistiques

Polish: Magnus Larsen koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : Magnus Larsen basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : Magnus Larsen баскетбол статистика

Japanese : Magnus Larsen バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : Magnus Larsen 篮球 统计数据

Korean : Magnus Larsen 농구 통계

Turkish : Magnus Larsen basketbol İstatistik