#8Marco Giancarli



- Add Twitter
- Add Video
- Add Youtube
- Add Facebook
| Facebook URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Twitter URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Youtube URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
Marco Giancarli Basketball Player Photos




Marco Giancarli Statistics
Season: 2024-2025 (Italy-B Nazionale)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Latina | 36 | 595 | 90 | 12-34 | 11-44 | 33-48 | 11 | 67 | 78 | 73 | 71 | 2 | 19 | 33 | 150 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Latina | 36 | 16.5 | 2.5 | 35.3% | 25.0% | 68.8% | 0.3 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 4.2 |
| Player Percentage of Team's offensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Points | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | Assists | |||||||||||||||||||
| PTS | Tm | Tm% | 2FGM | Tm | Tm% | 2FGA | Tm | Tm% | 3FGM | Tm | Tm% | 3FGA | Tm | Tm% | FTM | Tm | Tm% | FTA | Tm | Tm% | AS | Tm | Tm% |
| 2.5 | 72.8 | 3.4% | 0.3 | 19.0 | 1.8% | 0.9 | 38.4 | 2.6% | 0.3 | 8.9 | 3.8% | 1.2 | 28.0 | 4.8% | 0.9 | 16.2 | 6.2% | 1.3 | 22.2 | 6.5% | 2.0 | 15.5 | 12.9% |
| Player Percentage of Team's defensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Off. Rebounds | Def. Rebounds | Total Rebounds | Blocks | Steals | |||||||||||||||||||
| RO | Tm | Tm% | RD | Tm | Tm% | RT | Tm | Tm% | BL | Tm | Tm% | ST | Tm | Tm% | |||||||||
| 0.3 | 7.1 | 4.2% | 1.9 | 25.4 | 7.5% | 2.2 | 32.6 | 6.7% | 0.1 | 1.4 | 7.1% | 0.5 | 5.1 | 9.8% | |||||||||
| PER 40 MINUTES | ||||||||||||
| PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 6.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 4.9 | 4.8 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 10.1 |
Season: 2024-2025 (Italy-B Nazionale)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 9/29/2024 | Latina | Chieti | 68-87 | 18 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 10/2/2024 | Latina | Rieti | 84-91 | 11 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 10/6/2024 | Latina | Luiss Roma | 77-59 | 21 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 |
| 11/3/2024 | Latina | Fabriano | 58-88 | 16 | 3 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 11/7/2024 | Latina | San Severo | 87-102 | 29 | 8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| 11/10/2024 | Latina | Roseto | 81-86 | 24 | 4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 11/13/2024 | Latina | Piombino | 64-78 | 37 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| 11/17/2024 | Latina | Ravenna | 78-99 | 19 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 |
| 11/24/2024 | Latina | Caserta Pap. | 71-85 | 20 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 12/1/2024 | Latina | Sant Antimo | 72-73 | 12 | 3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 12/8/2024 | Latina | Chiusi | 106-98 | 19 | 6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
| 12/15/2024 | Latina | Salerno | 78-71 | 12 | 3 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
| 12/22/2024 | Latina | Ruvo di Puglia | 60-101 | 15 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 12/29/2024 | Latina | Livorno Pielle | 71-78 | 21 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 1/4/2025 | Latina | RO Virtus 1960 | 57-87 | 16 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| 1/11/2025 | Latina | Chieti | 83-80 | 16 | 3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 1/18/2025 | Latina | Luiss Roma | 61-64 | 10 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1/26/2025 | Latina | Caserta Pap. | 84-67 | 18 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| 1/29/2025 | Latina | Ravenna | 65-75 | 14 | 7 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2/2/2025 | Latina | Fabo Herons | 50-68 | 16 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 2/9/2025 | Latina | Sant Antimo | 60-66 | 18 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2/15/2025 | Latina | Piombino | 74-64 | 10 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2/19/2025 | Latina | Salerno | 75-79 | 14 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2/22/2025 | Latina | RO Virtus 1960 | 70-76 | 16 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 2/26/2025 | Latina | Jesi | 71-76 | 19 | 5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 3/2/2025 | Latina | Montecatini | 78-83 | 6 | 3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 3/8/2025 | Latina | Cassino | 72-68 | 20 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 |
| 3/23/2025 | Latina | Chiusi | 70-63 | 19 | 8 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 3/30/2025 | Latina | San Severo | 88-75 | 13 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 4/5/2025 | Latina | Rieti | 64-67 | 14 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 4/13/2025 | Latina | Ruvo di Puglia | 75-79 | 7 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 4/19/2025 | Latina | Livorno Pielle | 71-73 | 11 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4/27/2025 | Latina | Fabriano | 84-57 | 11 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 5/11/2025 | Latina | Fiorenzuola | 72-56 | 17 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 5/13/2025 | Latina | Fiorenzuola | 71-64 | 23 | 4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 5/16/2025 | Latina | Fiorenzuola | 78-73 | 13 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
TotalAverage
| Total CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS AVERAGE CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 2FGP% | 3FGP | 3FGP% | FT | FT% | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK | ||||||||||||||
| 13-14 | Stella Azzurra | ITA-4 | 26 | 581 | 22.3 | 97 | 3.7 | 29-76 | 38.2% | 38.2% | 11-43 | 25.6% | 25.6% | 14-27 | 51.9% | 51.9% | 12 | 0.5 | 46 | 1.8 | 58 | 2.2 | 24 | 0.9 | 73 | 2.8 | 2 | 0.1 | 16 | 0.6 | 34 | 1.3 | 60 | 2.3 |
| 14-15 | Taranto | ITA-4 | 26 | 733 | 28.2 | 229 | 8.8 | 45-99 | 45.5% | 45.5% | 31-88 | 35.2% | 35.2% | 46-72 | 63.9% | 63.9% | 18 | 0.7 | 61 | 2.3 | 79 | 3.0 | 80 | 3.1 | 73 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 32 | 1.2 | 43 | 1.7 | 246 | 9.5 |
| 15-16 | SA Viterbo | ITA-3 | 29 | 826 | 28.5 | 255 | 8.8 | 54-110 | 49.1% | 49.1% | 33-109 | 30.3% | 30.3% | 48-67 | 71.6% | 71.6% | 23 | 0.8 | 49 | 1.7 | 72 | 2.5 | 51 | 1.8 | 81 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 24 | 0.8 | 54 | 1.9 | 202 | 7.0 |
| 17-18 | Empoli | ITA-3 | 28 | 609 | 21.8 | 134 | 4.8 | 19-38 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 27-73 | 37.0% | 37.0% | 15-21 | 71.4% | 71.4% | 11 | 0.4 | 44 | 1.6 | 55 | 2.0 | 51 | 1.8 | 73 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 0.4 | 33 | 1.2 | 112 | 4.0 |
| 18-19 | Palermo | ITA-3 | 29 | 785 | 27.1 | 205 | 7.1 | 52-100 | 52.0% | 52.0% | 18-79 | 22.8% | 22.8% | 47-58 | 81.0% | 81.0% | 23 | 0.8 | 93 | 3.2 | 116 | 4.0 | 79 | 2.7 | 91 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 38 | 1.3 | 42 | 1.4 | 267 | 9.2 |
| 20-21 | Alessandria | ITA-3 | 19 | 661 | 34.8 | 147 | 7.7 | 33-86 | 38.4% | 38.4% | 14-66 | 21.2% | 21.2% | 39-50 | 78.0% | 78.0% | 14 | 0.7 | 66 | 3.5 | 80 | 4.2 | 57 | 3.0 | 51 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 34 | 1.8 | 46 | 2.4 | 168 | 8.8 |
| 20-21 | Oleggio | ITA-3 | 3 | 63 | 21.0 | 20 | 6.7 | 8-10 | 80.0% | 80.0% | 0-2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4-7 | 57.1% | 57.1% | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.3 | 7 | 2.3 | 3 | 1.0 | 8 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0.7 | 26 | 8.7 |
| 22-23 | Montecatini | ITA-3 | 33 | 764 | 23.2 | 163 | 4.9 | 23-46 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 30-76 | 39.5% | 39.5% | 27-36 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 17 | 0.5 | 61 | 1.8 | 78 | 2.4 | 54 | 1.6 | 87 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 33 | 1.0 | 32 | 1.0 | 201 | 6.1 |
| 23-24 | Montecatini | ITA-3 | 47 | 752 | 16.0 | 150 | 3.2 | 21-47 | 44.7% | 44.7% | 22-73 | 30.1% | 30.1% | 42-57 | 73.7% | 73.7% | 18 | 0.4 | 58 | 1.2 | 76 | 1.6 | 44 | 0.9 | 112 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 0.5 | 36 | 0.8 | 128 | 2.7 |
| 24-25 | Benacquista LA | ITA-3 | 36 | 595 | 16.5 | 90 | 2.5 | 12-34 | 35.3% | 35.3% | 11-44 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33-48 | 68.8% | 68.8% | 11 | 0.3 | 67 | 1.9 | 78 | 2.2 | 73 | 2.0 | 71 | 2.0 | 2 | 0.1 | 19 | 0.5 | 33 | 0.9 | 150 | 4.2 |
| AVERAGE ITALIAN B NAZIONALE STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 224 | 22.6 | 5.2 | 47.1% | 29.7% | 74.1% | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5.6 |
| AVERAGE ITALIAN B INTERREGIONALE STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 52 | 25.3 | 6.3 | 42.3% | 32.1% | 60.6% | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5.9 |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was Marco Giancarli born?
Marco Giancarli was born on Jan.8, 1995.
How tall is Marco Giancarli?
Marco Giancarli is 179cm / 5'11'' tall.
How much did Marco Giancarli weigh when playing?
Marco Giancarli weighed 86kg / 189.2lbs when playing.
Is Marco Giancarli in the Hall of Fame?
Marco Giancarli is not in the Hall of Fame.
What position did Marco Giancarli play?
Point Guard.
Who is agent of Marco Giancarli?
Marco Giancarli's agent is Domenico Pezzella.
Name + "Statistics" Translations
Spanish: Marco Giancarli baloncesto estadísticas
German: Marco Giancarli basketball statistiken
Italian: Marco Giancarli pallacanestro statistiche
French: Marco Giancarli basketball statistiques
Polish: Marco Giancarli koszykówka statystyka
Portuguese : Marco Giancarli basquetebol estatisticas
Russian : Marco Giancarli баскетбол статистика
Japanese : Marco Giancarli バスケットボール 統計学
Chinese : Marco Giancarli 篮球 统计数据
Korean : Marco Giancarli 농구 통계
Turkish : Marco Giancarli basketbol İstatistik




Chieti
Rieti
Luiss Roma
Fabriano
San Severo
Roseto
Piombino
Ravenna
Caserta Pap.
Sant Antimo
Chiusi
Salerno
Ruvo di Puglia
Livorno Pielle
RO Virtus 1960
Fabo Herons
Jesi
Montecatini
Cassino
Fiorenzuola
Stella Azzurra
Taranto
SA Viterbo
Empoli
Palermo
Alessandria
Oleggio