#21Maria Brunner

Basketball Player Profile
Maria Brunner
Maria Brunner is Austrian basketball player born on August 17 2008. She is a 5'10'' guard who most recently played at Basket Flames Vienna in Austrian BDSL. Brunner played in Austrian U18 National Team between 2025-26.
Facebook URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

instagram URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

Maria Brunner Basketball Player Photos

Maria Brunner basketball
Maria Brunner basketball
Maria Brunner

Maria Brunner Statistics

Season: 2026-2027 (Austria-BDSL)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Basket Flames51204012-312-910-20142034179531539
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Basket Flames524.08.038.7%22.2%50.0%2.84.06.83.41.81.00.63.07.8
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2026-2027 (European Championships U18)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Austria11651-61-20-0145301109
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Austria116.05.016.7%50.0%0.0%1.04.05.03.00.01.01.00.09.0
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2026-2027 (Austria-BDSL)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
9/26/2026team-logoBasket Flamesteam-logoTimberwolves62-53 31122-61-25-63582300211
10/4/2026team-logoBasket Flamesteam-logoUBI Graz57-77 2042-30-20-211212207-5
10/9/2026team-logoBasket FlamesLinz63-54 2162-70-22-256113132215
10/11/2026team-logoBasket Flamesteam-logoVienna United78-43 22124-61-21-41455301311
10/18/2026team-logoBasket Flamesteam-logoBK Duchess60-54 2662-90-12-6448600017

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Maria Brunner born?

Maria Brunner was born on Aug.17, 2008.

How tall is Maria Brunner?

Maria Brunner is 177cm / 5'10'' tall.

Is Maria Brunner in the Hall of Fame?

Maria Brunner is not in the Hall of Fame.

What position did Maria Brunner play?

Guard.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: Maria Brunner baloncesto estadísticas

German: Maria Brunner basketball statistiken

Italian: Maria Brunner pallacanestro statistiche

French: Maria Brunner basketball statistiques

Polish: Maria Brunner koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : Maria Brunner basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : Maria Brunner баскетбол статистика

Japanese : Maria Brunner バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : Maria Brunner 篮球 统计数据

Korean : Maria Brunner 농구 통계

Turkish : Maria Brunner basketbol İstatistik