#23Marian Duica


- Add Twitter
- Add Video
- Add Youtube
- Add Instagram
- Add Facebook
| Facebook URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Twitter URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| instagram URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Youtube URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
Marian Duica Basketball Player Photos

Marian Duica Statistics
Season: 2023-2024 (Romania-Liga I)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Steaua B. | 29 | 584 | 237 | 105-161 | 5-25 | 12-41 | 75 | 115 | 190 | 56 | 45 | 36 | 37 | 41 | 392 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Steaua B. | 29 | 20.1 | 8.2 | 65.2% | 20.0% | 29.3% | 2.6 | 4.0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 13.5 |
| Player Percentage of Team's offensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Points | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | Assists | |||||||||||||||||||
| PTS | Tm | Tm% | 2FGM | Tm | Tm% | 2FGA | Tm | Tm% | 3FGM | Tm | Tm% | 3FGA | Tm | Tm% | FTM | Tm | Tm% | FTA | Tm | Tm% | AS | Tm | Tm% |
| 8.2 | 100.5 | 8.2% | 3.6 | 33.1 | 10.9% | 5.6 | 53.5 | 10.5% | 0.2 | 7.2 | 2.8% | 0.9 | 22.7 | 4.0% | 0.4 | 12.8 | 3.1% | 1.4 | 19.9 | 7.0% | 1.9 | 22.7 | 8.4% |
| Player Percentage of Team's defensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Off. Rebounds | Def. Rebounds | Total Rebounds | Blocks | Steals | |||||||||||||||||||
| RO | Tm | Tm% | RD | Tm | Tm% | RT | Tm | Tm% | BL | Tm | Tm% | ST | Tm | Tm% | |||||||||
| 2.6 | 15.3 | 17.0% | 4.0 | 30.7 | 13.0% | 6.6 | 46.1 | 14.3% | 1.2 | 6.0 | 20.0% | 1.3 | 16.8 | 7.7% | |||||||||
| PER 40 MINUTES | ||||||||||||
| PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 16.3 | 7.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 7.9 | 13.0 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 26.9 |
Season: 2023-2024 (Romania-Liga I)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 10/15/2023 | Steaua B. | Timisoara 2 | 92-58 | 17 | 10 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 |
| 10/17/2023 | Steaua B. | Oradea 2 | 95-53 | 14 | 14 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 3-6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 |
| 10/28/2023 | Steaua B. | Agronomia | 85-69 | 18 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 11/5/2023 | Steaua B. | Ploiesti CSU | 96-41 | 26 | 12 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 21 |
| 11/12/2023 | Steaua B. | Craiova 2 | 97-57 | 16 | 8 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 11/19/2023 | Steaua B. | Rm Valcea 2 | 111-58 | 7 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 11/23/2023 | Steaua B. | Brasov | 108-73 | 21 | 14 | 7-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 |
| 11/28/2023 | Steaua B. | Oradea 2 | 102-51 | 20 | 8 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| 12/3/2023 | Steaua B. | Targu Jiu 2 | 105-53 | 17 | 10 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 |
| 12/16/2023 | Steaua B. | Timisoara 2 | 102-55 | 24 | 8 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 |
| 12/22/2023 | Steaua B. | RBA Getica | 95-65 | 29 | 6 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 18 |
| 1/12/2024 | Steaua B. | Agronomia | 83-58 | 18 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 1/21/2024 | Steaua B. | Ploiesti CSU | 93-60 | 19 | 9 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 17 |
| 1/28/2024 | Steaua B. | Craiova 2 | 99-43 | 20 | 11 | 4-4 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22 |
| 2/4/2024 | Steaua B. | Rm Valcea 2 | 110-57 | 13 | 8 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| 2/7/2024 | Steaua B. | RBA Getica | 111-58 | 14 | 8 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 |
| 2/12/2024 | Steaua B. | Brasov | 119-46 | 21 | 10 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2/18/2024 | Steaua B. | Targu Jiu 2 | 109-32 | 19 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 3/10/2024 | Steaua B. | Politehnica Iasi | 114-50 | 13 | 6 | 3-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 |
| 3/17/2024 | Steaua B. | CSU ASE | 96-49 | 30 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 |
| 3/24/2024 | Steaua B. | Gheorgheni | 109-59 | 22 | 8 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 2-5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 |
| 3/29/2024 | Steaua B. | Cluj CSU | 111-57 | 26 | 11 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
| 4/7/2024 | Steaua B. | Politehnica Iasi | 92-83 | 27 | 11 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 4/14/2024 | Steaua B. | CSU ASE | 98-53 | 25 | 14 | 5-5 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 19 |
| 4/21/2024 | Steaua B. | Gheorgheni | 95-48 | 26 | 8 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17 |
| 4/28/2024 | Steaua B. | Cluj CSU | 118-62 | 15 | 8 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 18 |
| 5/17/2024 | Steaua B. | Cluj CSU | 86-54 | 17 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
| 5/18/2024 | Steaua B. | Politehnica Iasi | 110-59 | 20 | 13 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 21 |
| 5/19/2024 | Steaua B. | Agronomia | 73-48 | 30 | 4 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
TotalAverage
| Total CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS AVERAGE CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 2FGP% | 3FGP | 3FGP% | FT | FT% | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK | ||||||||||||||
| 18-19 | Targoviste | ROM-4 | 5 | 158 | 31.6 | 76 | 15.2 | 27-54 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1-3 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 19-29 | 65.5% | 65.5% | 25 | 5.0 | 38 | 7.6 | 63 | 12.6 | 14 | 2.8 | 16 | 3.2 | 11 | 2.2 | 5 | 1.0 | 21 | 4.2 | 116 | 23.2 |
| 19-20 | Cluj Napoca 2 | ROM-2 | 10 | 209 | 20.9 | 153 | 15.3 | 64-89 | 71.9% | 71.9% | 2-11 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 19-40 | 47.5% | 47.5% | 27 | 2.7 | 57 | 5.7 | 84 | 8.4 | 24 | 2.4 | 19 | 1.9 | 25 | 2.5 | 16 | 1.6 | 28 | 2.8 | 224 | 22.4 |
| 21-22 | Galati | ROM-20 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 4.0 |
| 21-22 | Galati | ROM-1 | 6 | 101 | 16.8 | 20 | 3.3 | 10-26 | 38.5% | 38.5% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5 | 0.8 | 10 | 1.7 | 15 | 2.5 | 3 | 0.5 | 9 | 1.5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.2 | 8 | 1.3 | 3 | 0.5 |
| 22-23 | Galati | ROM-1 | 5 | 18 | 3.6 | 4 | 0.8 | 2-3 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.6 | 4 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.6 |
| 23-24 | Steaua | ROM-2 | 29 | 584 | 20.1 | 237 | 8.2 | 105-161 | 65.2% | 65.2% | 5-25 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 12-41 | 29.3% | 29.3% | 75 | 2.6 | 115 | 4.0 | 190 | 6.6 | 56 | 1.9 | 45 | 1.6 | 36 | 1.2 | 37 | 1.3 | 41 | 1.4 | 392 | 13.5 |
| AVERAGE ROMANIAN LIGA I STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 39 | 20.3 | 10.0 | 67.6% | 19.4% | 38.3% | 2.6 | 4.4 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 15.8 |
| AVERAGE ROMANIAN LIGA NATIONALA STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 11 | 10.8 | 2.2 | 41.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 |
| AVERAGE ROMANIAN U18 LEAGUE STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 5 | 31.6 | 15.2 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 65.5% | 5.0 | 7.6 | 12.6 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 4.2 | 23.2 |
| AVERAGE ROMANIAN DOMESTIC CUP STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 1 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK | ||||||||||||||
| 17 | ECU16-2 | 8 | 180 | 22.5 | 70 | 8.8 | 29-63 | 46.0% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 12-21 | 57.1% | 29 | 3.6 | 40 | 5.0 | 69 | 8.6 | 9 | 1.1 | 22 | 2.8 | 6 | 0.8 | 12 | 1.5 | 25 | 3.1 | 76 | 9.5 | |
| 21 | ECU20-1 | 5 | 111 | 22.2 | 50 | 10.0 | 21-44 | 47.7% | 1-5 | 20.0% | 5-8 | 62.5% | 14 | 2.8 | 13 | 2.6 | 27 | 5.4 | 8 | 1.6 | 15 | 3.0 | 1 | 0.2 | 7 | 1.4 | 15 | 3.0 | 33 | 6.6 | |
| AVERAGE European Championships U16 STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | - | 8 | 22.5 | 8.8 | 46.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 3.6 | 5.0 | 8.6 | 1.1 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3.1 | 9.5 | |
| AVERAGE European Championships U20 STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | - | 5 | 22.2 | 10.0 | 47.7% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 2.8 | 2.6 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 6.6 | |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was Marian Duica born?
Marian Duica was born on Jul.7, 2002.
How tall is Marian Duica?
Marian Duica is 198cm / 6'6'' tall.
Is Marian Duica in the Hall of Fame?
Marian Duica is not in the Hall of Fame.
What position did Marian Duica play?
Center.
Who is agent of Marian Duica?
Marian Duica's agent is Daniel Popescu.
Name + "Statistics" Translations
Spanish: Marian Duica baloncesto estadísticas
German: Marian Duica basketball statistiken
Italian: Marian Duica pallacanestro statistiche
French: Marian Duica basketball statistiques
Polish: Marian Duica koszykówka statystyka
Portuguese : Marian Duica basquetebol estatisticas
Russian : Marian Duica баскетбол статистика
Japanese : Marian Duica バスケットボール 統計学
Chinese : Marian Duica 篮球 统计数据
Korean : Marian Duica 농구 통계
Turkish : Marian Duica basketbol İstatistik




Targoviste
Galati
Steaua