#33Mehmet Kizil

Basketball Player Profile
Mehmet Kizil
Mehmet Kizil is Turkish basketball player born on November 20 1996 in Gaziantep. He is a 6'9'' power forward who most recently played at Bordo Sportif Balikesir in Turkish BSL.
Facebook URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

Mehmet Kizil Basketball Player Photos

Mehmet Kizil basketball
Mehmet Kizil

Mehmet Kizil Statistics

Season: 2026-2027 (Turkey-BSL)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Bordo11521-10-00-0022131005
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Bordo115.02.0100.0%0.0%0.0%0.02.02.01.03.01.00.00.05.0
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2026-2027 (Turkey-BSL)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
10/17/2026team-logoBordoteam-logoTurk Telekom79-66 1521-10-00-0022131005

Frequently Asked Questions

Where was Mehmet Kizil born?

Mehmet Kizil was born in Gaziantep (TUR).

When was Mehmet Kizil born?

Mehmet Kizil was born on Nov.20, 1996.

How tall is Mehmet Kizil?

Mehmet Kizil is 205cm / 6'9'' tall.

Is Mehmet Kizil in the Hall of Fame?

Mehmet Kizil is not in the Hall of Fame.

What position did Mehmet Kizil play?

Power Forward.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: Mehmet Kizil baloncesto estadísticas

German: Mehmet Kizil basketball statistiken

Italian: Mehmet Kizil pallacanestro statistiche

French: Mehmet Kizil basketball statistiques

Polish: Mehmet Kizil koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : Mehmet Kizil basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : Mehmet Kizil баскетбол статистика

Japanese : Mehmet Kizil バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : Mehmet Kizil 篮球 统计数据

Korean : Mehmet Kizil 농구 통계

Turkish : Mehmet Kizil basketbol İstatistik