#25Mireia Aguado

Basketball Player Profile
Mireia Aguado
Mireia Aguado is Spanish basketball player born on August 25 2002 in Barcelona. She is a 5'9'' guard who most recently played at Lima-Horta Barcelona in Spanish LF Challenge. Aguado graduated Texas A&M University Corpus Christi in 2025. She is represented by 4PlayersSports agency.
Facebook URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

instagram URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

Mireia Aguado Basketball Player Photos

Mireia Aguado basketball
Mireia Aguado
Mireia Aguado
Mireia Aguado (Photo: @Lima-Horta)

Mireia Aguado Statistics

Season: 2026-2027 (Spain-LF Challenge)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Lima-Horta3933811-274-124-2039127401821
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Lima-Horta331.012.740.7%33.3%20.0%1.03.04.02.31.30.00.32.77.0
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2026-2027 (Spain-LF Challenge)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
10/3/2026team-logoLima-Hortateam-logoGran Canaria68-54 30174-82-43-101452200312
10/11/2026team-logoLima-Hortateam-logoMelilla47-61 3282-111-31-2123220140
10/18/2026team-logoLima-Hortateam-logoAdareva63-53 31135-81-50-8134300019

Frequently Asked Questions

Where was Mireia Aguado born?

Mireia Aguado was born in Barcelona (ESP).

When was Mireia Aguado born?

Mireia Aguado was born on Aug.25, 2002.

How tall is Mireia Aguado?

Mireia Aguado is 175cm / 5'9'' tall.

Is Mireia Aguado in the Hall of Fame?

Mireia Aguado is not in the Hall of Fame.

What position did Mireia Aguado play?

Guard.

What college did Mireia Aguado attend?

Mireia Aguado attended TAMUCC in 2025.

Who is agent of Mireia Aguado?

Mireia Aguado's agent is Abilio Munoz.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: Mireia Aguado baloncesto estadísticas

German: Mireia Aguado basketball statistiken

Italian: Mireia Aguado pallacanestro statistiche

French: Mireia Aguado basketball statistiques

Polish: Mireia Aguado koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : Mireia Aguado basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : Mireia Aguado баскетбол статистика

Japanese : Mireia Aguado バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : Mireia Aguado 篮球 统计数据

Korean : Mireia Aguado 농구 통계

Turkish : Mireia Aguado basketbol İstatistik