#18Modou Thiaw

Basketball Player Profile
Modou Thiaw
Modou Thiaw is Senegalese basketball player born on July 2 2002. He is a 6'9'' center who most recently played at Fundacion Globalcaja La Roda in Spanish Tercera FEB.
Facebook URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

instagram URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

Modou Thiaw Basketball Player Photos

Modou Thiaw basketball
Modou Thiaw

Modou Thiaw Statistics

Season: 2026-2027 (Spain-Tercera FEB)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
La Roda35082-60-04-84711041059
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
La Roda316.72.733.3%0.0%50.0%1.32.33.70.01.30.30.01.73.0
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2026-2027 (Spain-Tercera FEB)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
10/3/2026team-logoLa Rodateam-logoQuintanar81-77 1820-10-02-2235021035
10/10/2026team-logoLa Rodateam-logoVillarrobledo67-53 2131-40-01-2134020020
10/17/2026team-logoLa Rodateam-logoDist.Olimpico83-88 1131-10-01-4112000004

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Modou Thiaw born?

Modou Thiaw was born on Jul.2, 2002.

How tall is Modou Thiaw?

Modou Thiaw is 204cm / 6'9'' tall.

Is Modou Thiaw in the Hall of Fame?

Modou Thiaw is not in the Hall of Fame.

What position did Modou Thiaw play?

Center.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: Modou Thiaw baloncesto estadísticas

German: Modou Thiaw basketball statistiken

Italian: Modou Thiaw pallacanestro statistiche

French: Modou Thiaw basketball statistiques

Polish: Modou Thiaw koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : Modou Thiaw basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : Modou Thiaw баскетбол статистика

Japanese : Modou Thiaw バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : Modou Thiaw 篮球 统计数据

Korean : Modou Thiaw 농구 통계

Turkish : Modou Thiaw basketbol İstatistik