#2Nemanja Dangubic

Basketball Player Profile
Nemanja Dangubic
Nemanja Dangubic is Serbian basketball player born on April 13 1993 in Pancevo. He is a 6'9'' forward who most recently played at BC Dubai in UAE Adriatic League. Dangubic was drafted by Philadelphia 76ers (NBA) in 2014 in the 2nd round (54 overall). He is represented by BeoBasket agency. Dangubic has played in Spain, Germany, Greece and Serbia. He played in Serbian National Team between 2013-26.
Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

Nemanja Dangubic Basketball Player Photos

Nemanja Dangubic basketball
Nemanja Dangubic basketball
Nemanja Dangubic basketball
Nemanja Dangubic basketball
Nemanja Dangubic
Nemanja Dangubic
Nemanja Dangubic
Nemanja Dangubic
Nemanja Dangubic (Photo: @dubaibasketballclub)

Nemanja Dangubic Statistics

Season: 2026-2027 (World Cup)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Serbia11440-00-14-4112020012
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Serbia114.04.00.0%0.0%100.0%1.01.02.00.02.00.00.01.02.0
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2026-2027 (Euroleague)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Dubai22021-20-10-0112020110
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Dubai210.01.050.0%0.0%0.0%0.50.51.00.01.00.00.50.50.0
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2026-2027 (ABA League)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Dubai24991-22-41-2022350007
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Dubai224.54.550.0%50.0%50.0%0.01.01.01.52.50.00.00.03.5
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2026-2027 (World Cup)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
8/31/2026Serbia SerbiaItaly Italy76-64 1440-00-14-4112020012

Season: 2026-2027 (Euroleague)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
10/2/2026team-logoDubaiteam-logoFenerbahce66-76 1421-10-00-0112020011
10/8/2026team-logoDubaiteam-logoCrvena zvezda58-77 600-10-10-000000010-1

Season: 2026-2027 (ABA League)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
10/4/2026team-logoDubaiteam-logoIlirija85-70 3131-20-11-2011130000
10/19/2026team-logoDubaiteam-logoDerby108-90 1860-02-30-0011220007

Frequently Asked Questions

Where was Nemanja Dangubic born?

Nemanja Dangubic was born in Pancevo (SRB).

When was Nemanja Dangubic born?

Nemanja Dangubic was born on Apr.13, 1993.

How tall is Nemanja Dangubic?

Nemanja Dangubic is 204cm / 6'9'' tall.

Is Nemanja Dangubic in the Hall of Fame?

Nemanja Dangubic is not in the Hall of Fame.

When was Nemanja Dangubic drafted?

Nemanja Dangubic was drafted on 2014: Philadelphia 76ers (NBA,2rd(54)).

What position did Nemanja Dangubic play?

Forward.

Who is agent of Nemanja Dangubic?

Nemanja Dangubic's agent is Misko Raznatovic.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: Nemanja Dangubic baloncesto estadísticas

German: Nemanja Dangubic basketball statistiken

Italian: Nemanja Dangubic pallacanestro statistiche

French: Nemanja Dangubic basketball statistiques

Polish: Nemanja Dangubic koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : Nemanja Dangubic basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : Nemanja Dangubic баскетбол статистика

Japanese : Nemanja Dangubic バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : Nemanja Dangubic 篮球 统计数据

Korean : Nemanja Dangubic 농구 통계

Turkish : Nemanja Dangubic basketbol İstatistik