#24Pavel Afanasiev



- Add Twitter
- Add Video
- Add Youtube
- Add Instagram
- Add Facebook
| Facebook URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Twitter URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| instagram URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Youtube URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
Pavel Afanasiev Basketball Player Photos



Pavel Afanasiev Statistics
Season: 2021-2022 (Russia-Superleague 1)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Khimki | 21 | 311 | 145 | 21-49 | 25-69 | 28-34 | 2 | 39 | 41 | 19 | 26 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 117 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Khimki | 21 | 14.8 | 6.9 | 42.9% | 36.2% | 82.4% | 0.1 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 5.6 |
| Player Percentage of Team's offensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Points | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | Assists | |||||||||||||||||||
| PTS | Tm | Tm% | 2FGM | Tm | Tm% | 2FGA | Tm | Tm% | 3FGM | Tm | Tm% | 3FGA | Tm | Tm% | FTM | Tm | Tm% | FTA | Tm | Tm% | AS | Tm | Tm% |
| 6.9 | 74.5 | 9.3% | 1.0 | 25.5 | 5.1% | 2.3 | 49.3 | 6.0% | 1.2 | 7.3 | 21.1% | 3.3 | 24.7 | 17.2% | 1.3 | 22.8 | 7.3% | 1.6 | 29.0 | 7.1% | 0.9 | 17.7 | 5.1% |
| Player Percentage of Team's defensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Off. Rebounds | Def. Rebounds | Total Rebounds | Blocks | Steals | |||||||||||||||||||
| RO | Tm | Tm% | RD | Tm | Tm% | RT | Tm | Tm% | BL | Tm | Tm% | ST | Tm | Tm% | |||||||||
| 0.1 | 6.7 | 1.5% | 1.9 | 22.5 | 8.4% | 2.0 | 29.2 | 6.8% | 0.1 | 2.3 | 4.3% | 0.4 | 6.6 | 6.1% | |||||||||
| PER 40 MINUTES | ||||||||||||
| PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 18.7 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 3.1 | 15.1 |
Season: 2021-2022 (Russia-Superleague 1)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 10/7/2021 | Khimki | MBA Moscow | 64-87 | 12 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
| 10/11/2021 | Khimki | Kupol-Rodniki | 78-84 | 9 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 10/21/2021 | Khimki | Lok.Kuban | 77-86 | 25 | 16 | 2-2 | 3-9 | 3-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 10/27/2021 | Khimki | Runa Basket | 70-97 | 12 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 10/30/2021 | Khimki | Samara | 62-78 | 15 | 5 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 11/9/2021 | Khimki | Novosybirsk | 79-84 | 25 | 10 | 1-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| 11/14/2021 | Khimki | TSU | 59-68 | 18 | 6 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 11/17/2021 | Khimki | Uralmash | 64-78 | 31 | 27 | 3-6 | 7-9 | 0-1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 29 |
| 12/4/2021 | Khimki | Dinamo V. | 83-69 | 21 | 8 | 2-4 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| 12/7/2021 | Khimki | Irkut | 98-104 | 14 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 12/14/2021 | Khimki | CSKA 2 | 88-103 | 17 | 15 | 2-3 | 2-5 | 5-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 |
| 12/21/2021 | Khimki | Ufimets Ufa | 75-74 | 18 | 5 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 12/25/2021 | Khimki | Univ.Surgut | 63-75 | 13 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| 1/9/2022 | Khimki | Kupol-Rodniki | 70-89 | 6 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| 2/8/2022 | Khimki | Novosybirsk | 71-89 | 7 | 9 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 3/5/2022 | Khimki | Dinamo V. | 69-91 | 9 | 3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 4/21/2022 | Khimki | Dinamo V. | 76-64 | 20 | 13 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 4/22/2022 | Khimki | Barnaul | 72-78 | 10 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 4/24/2022 | Khimki | Lok.Kuban | 89-67 | 8 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 4/26/2022 | Khimki | Ufimets Ufa | 78-74 | 7 | 3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 4/27/2022 | Khimki | MBA Moscow | 79-65 | 14 | 3 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
TotalAverage
| Total CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS AVERAGE CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 2FGP% | 3FGP | 3FGP% | FT | FT% | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK | ||||||||||||||
| 14-15 | Runa Basket | RUS-3 | 22 | 393 | 17.9 | 181 | 8.2 | 34-95 | 35.8% | 35.8% | 32-89 | 36.0% | 36.0% | 17-23 | 73.9% | 73.9% | 17 | 0.8 | 23 | 1.0 | 40 | 1.8 | 17 | 0.8 | 34 | 1.5 | 5 | 0.2 | 18 | 0.8 | 17 | 0.8 | 114 | 5.2 |
| 16-17 | MBA Moscow | RUS-2 | 20 | 494 | 24.7 | 187 | 9.4 | 41-113 | 36.3% | 36.3% | 22-79 | 27.8% | 27.8% | 39-52 | 75.0% | 75.0% | 26 | 1.3 | 30 | 1.5 | 56 | 2.8 | 16 | 0.8 | 44 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.1 | 14 | 0.7 | 24 | 1.2 | 108 | 5.4 |
| 17-18 | MBA Moscow | RUS-2 | 43 | 1204 | 28.0 | 561 | 13.0 | 108-240 | 45.0% | 45.0% | 85-242 | 35.1% | 35.1% | 90-113 | 79.6% | 79.6% | 42 | 1.0 | 92 | 2.1 | 134 | 3.1 | 85 | 2.0 | 102 | 2.4 | 12 | 0.3 | 46 | 1.1 | 78 | 1.8 | 458 | 10.7 |
| 18-19 | MBA Moscow | RUS-2 | 33 | 1026 | 31.1 | 507 | 15.4 | 99-200 | 49.5% | 49.5% | 69-193 | 35.8% | 35.8% | 102-129 | 79.1% | 79.1% | 25 | 0.8 | 110 | 3.3 | 135 | 4.1 | 75 | 2.3 | 89 | 2.7 | 6 | 0.2 | 25 | 0.8 | 73 | 2.2 | 466 | 14.1 |
| 19-20 | Ural Yekaterinb. | RUS-2 | 10 | 171 | 17.1 | 76 | 7.6 | 9-20 | 45.0% | 45.0% | 11-37 | 29.7% | 29.7% | 25-35 | 71.4% | 71.4% | 2 | 0.2 | 15 | 1.5 | 17 | 1.7 | 5 | 0.5 | 16 | 1.6 | 2 | 0.2 | 4 | 0.4 | 13 | 1.3 | 57 | 5.7 |
| 20-21 | MBA Moscow | RUS-2 | 28 | 474 | 16.9 | 209 | 7.5 | 31-66 | 47.0% | 47.0% | 40-114 | 35.1% | 35.1% | 27-40 | 67.5% | 67.5% | 18 | 0.6 | 38 | 1.4 | 56 | 2.0 | 26 | 0.9 | 49 | 1.8 | 1 | 0.0 | 12 | 0.4 | 20 | 0.7 | 146 | 5.2 |
| 21-22 | Khimki | RUS-2 | 21 | 311 | 14.8 | 145 | 6.9 | 21-49 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 25-69 | 36.2% | 36.2% | 28-34 | 82.4% | 82.4% | 2 | 0.1 | 39 | 1.9 | 41 | 2.0 | 19 | 0.9 | 26 | 1.2 | 3 | 0.1 | 9 | 0.4 | 24 | 1.1 | 117 | 5.6 |
| AVERAGE RUSSIAN SUPERLEAGUE STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 155 | 23.7 | 10.9 | 44.9% | 34.3% | 77.2% | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 8.7 |
| AVERAGE RUSSIAN HIGHER LEAGUE STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 22 | 17.9 | 8.2 | 35.8% | 36.0% | 73.9% | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 5.2 |
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK | ||||||||||||||
| 12 | ECU16-1 | 9 | 214 | 23.8 | 89 | 9.9 | 18-54 | 33.3% | 12-39 | 30.8% | 17-28 | 60.7% | 5 | 0.6 | 22 | 2.4 | 27 | 3.0 | 10 | 1.1 | 19 | 2.1 | 4 | 0.4 | 14 | 1.6 | 23 | 2.6 | 28 | 3.1 | |
| 19 | UNG-1 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 36 | 9.0 | 8-19 | 42.1% | 4-26 | 15.4% | 8-15 | 53.3% | 4 | 1.0 | 10 | 2.5 | 14 | 3.5 | 6 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 4.0 | |
| AVERAGE European Championships U16 STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | - | 9 | 23.8 | 9.9 | 33.3% | 30.8% | 60.7% | 0.6 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 3.1 | |
| AVERAGE World University Games STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | - | 4 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 42.1% | 15.4% | 53.3% | 1.0 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was Pavel Afanasiev born?
Pavel Afanasiev was born on Oct.20, 1996.
How tall is Pavel Afanasiev?
Pavel Afanasiev is 200cm / 6'7'' tall.
How much did Pavel Afanasiev weigh when playing?
Pavel Afanasiev weighed 79kg / 173.8lbs when playing.
Is Pavel Afanasiev in the Hall of Fame?
Pavel Afanasiev is not in the Hall of Fame.
What position did Pavel Afanasiev play?
Shooting Guard.
Name + "Statistics" Translations
Spanish: Pavel Afanasiev baloncesto estadísticas
German: Pavel Afanasiev basketball statistiken
Italian: Pavel Afanasiev pallacanestro statistiche
French: Pavel Afanasiev basketball statistiques
Polish: Pavel Afanasiev koszykówka statystyka
Portuguese : Pavel Afanasiev basquetebol estatisticas
Russian : Pavel Afanasiev баскетбол статистика
Japanese : Pavel Afanasiev バスケットボール 統計学
Chinese : Pavel Afanasiev 篮球 统计数据
Korean : Pavel Afanasiev 농구 통계
Turkish : Pavel Afanasiev basketbol İstatistik




Runa Basket
MBA Moscow
Ural Yekaterinb.