#14Petri Virtanen



- Add Twitter
- Add Video
- Add Youtube
- Add Instagram
- Add Facebook
| Facebook URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Twitter URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| instagram URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Youtube URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
Petri Virtanen Basketball Player Photos



Petri Virtanen Statistics
Season: 2015-2016 (Finland)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Kataja Basket | 34 | 361 | 195 | 18-39 | 43-122 | 30-37 | 3 | 30 | 33 | 50 | 67 | 1 | 17 | 37 | 123 |
| AVERAGE | |||||||||||||||
| Kataja Basket | 34 | 10.6 | 5.7 | 46.2% | 35.2% | 81.1% | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3.6 |
Season: 2015-2016 (FIBA Europe Cup)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Kataja Basket | 12 | 114 | 54 | 5-8 | 13-42 | 5-8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 21 |
| AVERAGE | |||||||||||||||
| Kataja Basket | 12 | 9.5 | 4.5 | 62.5% | 31.0% | 62.5% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.8 |
Season: 2015-2016 (Finland)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 10/5/2015 | Kataja Basket | Kouvot | 85-93 | 11 | 6 | 1-1 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 10/7/2015 | Kataja Basket | Pyrinto | 87-69 | 11 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 |
| 10/11/2015 | Kataja Basket | KTP Basket | 89-80 | 2 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 10/17/2015 | Kataja Basket | Salon Vilpas | 81-73 | 8 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
| 10/21/2015 | Kataja Basket | Kauhajoki | 69-100 | 14 | 3 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 10/24/2015 | Kataja Basket | BC Nokia | 107-95 | 8 | 7 | 2-3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 10/30/2015 | Kataja Basket | Helsinki Seagulls | 59-72 | 9 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| 11/15/2015 | Kataja Basket | Pyrinto | 106-83 | 16 | 14 | 1-3 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 11/22/2015 | Kataja Basket | Kouvot | 94-91 | 7 | 7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| 11/29/2015 | Kataja Basket | Salon Vilpas | 89-71 | 9 | 8 | 0-0 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 12/6/2015 | Kataja Basket | Kouvot | 102-77 | 12 | 10 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 |
| 12/9/2015 | Kataja Basket | Lapua | 91-78 | 12 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 12/12/2015 | Kataja Basket | Lapua | 97-61 | 13 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12/19/2015 | Kataja Basket | BC Nokia | 92-85 | 15 | 4 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 12/28/2015 | Kataja Basket | Helsinki Seagulls | 84-73 | 7 | 5 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 12/30/2015 | Kataja Basket | Bisons Loimaa | 89-79 | 8 | 5 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 1/2/2016 | Kataja Basket | Pyrinto | 69-94 | 11 | 4 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 1/10/2016 | Kataja Basket | KTP Basket | 112-100 | 10 | 5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| 1/15/2016 | Kataja Basket | Salon Vilpas | 85-74 | 9 | 8 | 1-1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| 1/18/2016 | Kataja Basket | KTP Basket | 104-72 | 13 | 14 | 2-2 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
| 1/24/2016 | Kataja Basket | BC Nokia | 82-81 | 7 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 1/31/2016 | Kataja Basket | Lapua | 106-89 | 17 | 23 | 1-2 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23 |
| 2/10/2016 | Kataja Basket | Bisons Loimaa | 102-77 | 10 | 11 | 1-1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| 2/13/2016 | Kataja Basket | Kauhajoki | 99-80 | 3 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 2/17/2016 | Kataja Basket | Helsinki Seagulls | 82-77 | 6 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2/19/2016 | Kataja Basket | Kouvot | 84-89 | 7 | 5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2/24/2016 | Kataja Basket | Kauhajoki | 84-79 | 8 | 3 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 2/28/2016 | Kataja Basket | Pyrinto | 104-81 | 15 | 9 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| 3/2/2016 | Kataja Basket | KTP Basket | 85-92 | 24 | 11 | 2-3 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
| 3/6/2016 | Kataja Basket | Salon Vilpas | 94-92 | 10 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 3/12/2016 | Kataja Basket | BC Nokia | 82-78 | 6 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3/16/2016 | Kataja Basket | Lapua | 71-76 | 21 | 8 | 1-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 |
| 3/20/2016 | Kataja Basket | Helsinki Seagulls | 88-52 | 15 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4 |
| 3/22/2016 | Kataja Basket | Bisons Loimaa | 89-76 | 7 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Season: 2015-2016 (FIBA Europe Cup)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 10/28/2015 | Kataja Basket | Rilski | 92-76 | 9 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4 |
| 11/3/2015 | Kataja Basket | Rieker KN | 85-72 | 4 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 11/11/2015 | Kataja Basket | Tsmoki-Minsk | 88-82 | 10 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 11/17/2015 | Kataja Basket | Rilski | 83-87 | 6 | 3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 11/25/2015 | Kataja Basket | Rieker KN | 87-83 | 22 | 16 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 2-5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 |
| 12/2/2015 | Kataja Basket | Tsmoki-Minsk | 84-86 | 4 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 12/16/2015 | Kataja Basket | ASVEL | 79-95 | 11 | 6 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| 1/6/2016 | Kataja Basket | Krka | 89-82 | 6 | 3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 1/13/2016 | Kataja Basket | Maccabi Rishon | 85-96 | 11 | 10 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
| 1/20/2016 | Kataja Basket | ASVEL | 64-72 | 13 | 9 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| 1/27/2016 | Kataja Basket | Krka | 70-76 | 10 | 3 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2/3/2016 | Kataja Basket | Maccabi Rishon | 85-98 | 8 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
TotalAverage
| Total CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS AVERAGE CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 2FGP% | 3FGP | 3FGP% | FT | FT% | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK | ||||||||||||||
| 08-09 | Kataja | FIN-1 | 46 | 1375 | 29.9 | 565 | 12.3 | 82-138 | 59.4% | 59.4% | 92-290 | 31.7% | 31.7% | 125-149 | 83.9% | 83.9% | 17 | 0.4 | 101 | 2.2 | 118 | 2.6 | 132 | 2.9 | 113 | 2.5 | 3 | 0.1 | 55 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 09-10 | Kataja | FIN-1 | 48 | 1336 | 27.8 | 672 | 14.0 | 102-185 | 55.1% | 55.1% | 122-357 | 34.2% | 34.2% | 102-139 | 73.4% | 73.4% | 19 | 0.4 | 112 | 2.3 | 131 | 2.7 | 134 | 2.8 | 129 | 2.7 | 4 | 0.1 | 62 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 10-11 | Kataja | FIN-1 | 54 | 1539 | 28.5 | 583 | 10.8 | 66-110 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 123-340 | 36.2% | 36.2% | 82-108 | 75.9% | 75.9% | 11 | 0.2 | 122 | 2.3 | 133 | 2.5 | 209 | 3.9 | 138 | 2.6 | 5 | 0.1 | 62 | 1.1 | 122 | 2.3 | 553 | 10.2 |
| 11-12 | Kataja | FIN-1 | 43 | 950 | 22.1 | 389 | 9.0 | 63-103 | 61.2% | 61.2% | 59-182 | 32.4% | 32.4% | 86-104 | 82.7% | 82.7% | 4 | 0.1 | 74 | 1.7 | 78 | 1.8 | 156 | 3.6 | 109 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 32 | 0.7 | 82 | 1.9 | 382 | 8.9 |
| 12-13 | Kataja | FEL-1 | 2 | 45 | 22.5 | 29 | 14.5 | 3-5 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 6-13 | 46.2% | 46.2% | 5-6 | 83.3% | 83.3% | 2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1.5 | 5 | 2.5 | 8 | 4.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.5 | 9 | 4.5 | 28 | 14.0 |
| 12-13 | Kataja | FEL-1 | 14 | 318 | 22.7 | 174 | 12.4 | 26-49 | 53.1% | 53.1% | 30-97 | 30.9% | 30.9% | 32-34 | 94.1% | 94.1% | 2 | 0.1 | 25 | 1.8 | 27 | 1.9 | 46 | 3.3 | 28 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 0.7 | 35 | 2.5 | 141 | 10.1 |
| 12-13 | Kataja | FIN-1 | 48 | 1041 | 21.7 | 571 | 11.9 | 81-141 | 57.4% | 57.4% | 98-262 | 37.4% | 37.4% | 115-133 | 86.5% | 86.5% | 7 | 0.1 | 68 | 1.4 | 75 | 1.6 | 169 | 3.5 | 119 | 2.5 | 1 | 0.0 | 46 | 1.0 | 90 | 1.9 | 553 | 11.5 |
| 13-14 | Kataja | FEL-1 | 6 | 104 | 17.3 | 56 | 9.3 | 7-10 | 70.0% | 70.0% | 12-34 | 35.3% | 35.3% | 6-6 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.2 | 7 | 1.2 | 9 | 1.5 | 10 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 2.2 | 35 | 5.8 |
| 13-14 | Kataja | FIN-1 | 53 | 898 | 16.9 | 447 | 8.4 | 44-104 | 42.3% | 42.3% | 99-249 | 39.8% | 39.8% | 62-83 | 74.7% | 74.7% | 9 | 0.2 | 69 | 1.3 | 78 | 1.5 | 111 | 2.1 | 123 | 2.3 | 3 | 0.1 | 30 | 0.6 | 73 | 1.4 | 309 | 5.8 |
| 14-15 | Kataja | FEL-1 | 6 | 63 | 10.5 | 19 | 3.2 | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5-21 | 23.8% | 23.8% | 4-5 | 80.0% | 80.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.8 | 5 | 0.8 | 3 | 0.5 | 7 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | 2 | 0.3 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 14-15 | Kataja | FIN-1 | 53 | 1037 | 19.6 | 460 | 8.7 | 36-86 | 41.9% | 41.9% | 102-288 | 35.4% | 35.4% | 82-100 | 82.0% | 82.0% | 10 | 0.2 | 95 | 1.8 | 105 | 2.0 | 116 | 2.2 | 128 | 2.4 | 1 | 0.0 | 27 | 0.5 | 72 | 1.4 | 349 | 6.6 |
| 15-16 | Kataja | FEL-1 | 12 | 114 | 9.5 | 54 | 4.5 | 5-8 | 62.5% | 62.5% | 13-42 | 31.0% | 31.0% | 5-8 | 62.5% | 62.5% | 2 | 0.2 | 4 | 0.3 | 6 | 0.5 | 19 | 1.6 | 16 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.4 | 12 | 1.0 | 21 | 1.8 |
| 15-16 | Kataja | FIN-1 | 34 | 361 | 10.6 | 195 | 5.7 | 18-39 | 46.2% | 46.2% | 43-122 | 35.2% | 35.2% | 30-37 | 81.1% | 81.1% | 3 | 0.1 | 30 | 0.9 | 33 | 1.0 | 50 | 1.5 | 67 | 2.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 17 | 0.5 | 37 | 1.1 | 123 | 3.6 |
| AVERAGE FINNISH KORISLIIGA STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 379 | 22.5 | 10.2 | 54.3% | 35.3% | 80.2% | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6.0 |
| AVERAGE FIBA EUROPE CUP STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 40 | 16.1 | 8.3 | 53.9% | 31.9% | 88.1% | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 5.7 |
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK | ||||||||||||||
| 08 | EC-1 | 7 | 100 | 14.3 | 31 | 4.4 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 7-27 | 25.9% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 1 | 0.1 | 7 | 1.0 | 8 | 1.1 | 9 | 1.3 | 16 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | |
| 09 | EC-1 | 12 | 154 | 12.8 | 49 | 4.1 | 3-11 | 27.3% | 13-41 | 31.7% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 2 | 0.2 | 9 | 0.8 | 11 | 0.9 | 12 | 1.0 | 26 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | |
| 10 | EC-1 | 8 | 128 | 16.0 | 62 | 7.8 | 2-13 | 15.4% | 14-32 | 43.8% | 16-18 | 88.9% | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.1 | 9 | 1.1 | 9 | 1.1 | 22 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.8 | 15 | 1.9 | 18 | 2.3 | |
| 11 | EC-1 | 7 | 44 | 6.3 | 20 | 2.9 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 5-9 | 55.6% | 3-5 | 60.0% | 2 | 0.3 | 4 | 0.6 | 6 | 0.9 | 4 | 0.6 | 3 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.6 | 17 | 2.4 | |
| AVERAGE European Championships STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | - | 22 | 12.4 | 5.1 | 30.0% | 38.2% | 85.2% | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | |
| AVERAGE European Championships STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | - | 12 | 12.8 | 4.1 | 27.3% | 31.7% | 100.0% | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Frequently Asked Questions
Where was Petri Virtanen born?
Petri Virtanen was born in Saynatsalon Riento (FIN).
When was Petri Virtanen born?
Petri Virtanen was born on Sep.18, 1980.
How tall is Petri Virtanen?
Petri Virtanen is 183cm / 6'0'' tall.
How much did Petri Virtanen weigh when playing?
Petri Virtanen weighed 77kg / 169.4lbs when playing.
Is Petri Virtanen in the Hall of Fame?
Petri Virtanen is not in the Hall of Fame.
What position did Petri Virtanen play?
Point Guard.
Who is agent of Petri Virtanen?
Petri Virtanen's agent is Egidijus Mikalajunas.
Name + "Statistics" Translations
Spanish: Petri Virtanen baloncesto estadísticas
German: Petri Virtanen basketball statistiken
Italian: Petri Virtanen pallacanestro statistiche
French: Petri Virtanen basketball statistiques
Polish: Petri Virtanen koszykówka statystyka
Portuguese : Petri Virtanen basquetebol estatisticas
Russian : Petri Virtanen баскетбол статистика
Japanese : Petri Virtanen バスケットボール 統計学
Chinese : Petri Virtanen 篮球 统计数据
Korean : Petri Virtanen 농구 통계
Turkish : Petri Virtanen basketbol İstatistik




Kataja