#25Sahin Ekmen



- Add Twitter
- Add Video
- Add Youtube
- Add Instagram
| Twitter URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| instagram URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Youtube URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
Sahin Ekmen Basketball Player Photos



Sahin Ekmen Statistics
Season: 2023-2024 (Turkey-TBL)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Igdir | 11 | 255 | 74 | 13-28 | 12-34 | 12-12 | 7 | 35 | 42 | 15 | 29 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 64 |
| Kapakli Spor | 9 | 241 | 94 | 25-52 | 8-30 | 20-25 | 8 | 29 | 37 | 16 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 63 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Igdir | 11 | 23.2 | 6.7 | 46.4% | 35.3% | 100.0% | 0.6 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 5.8 |
| Kapakli Spor | 9 | 26.8 | 10.4 | 48.1% | 26.7% | 80.0% | 0.9 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 7.0 |
| Player Percentage of Team's offensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Points | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | Assists | |||||||||||||||||||
| PTS | Tm | Tm% | 2FGM | Tm | Tm% | 2FGA | Tm | Tm% | 3FGM | Tm | Tm% | 3FGA | Tm | Tm% | FTM | Tm | Tm% | FTA | Tm | Tm% | AS | Tm | Tm% |
| 6.7 | 84.0 | 8.0% | 1.2 | 41.9 | 5.7% | 2.5 | 83.3 | 6.0% | 1.1 | 17.5 | 12.5% | 3.1 | 51.5 | 12.0% | 1.1 | 31.5 | 7.0% | 1.1 | 43.6 | 5.0% | 1.4 | 21.0 | 6.7% |
| 10.4 | 84.0 | 12.4% | 2.8 | 51.2 | 13.3% | 5.8 | 101.8 | 13.9% | 0.9 | 21.4 | 10.2% | 3.3 | 63.0 | 12.8% | 2.2 | 38.6 | 13.9% | 2.8 | 53.3 | 12.8% | 1.8 | 21.0 | 8.6% |
| Player Percentage of Team's defensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Off. Rebounds | Def. Rebounds | Total Rebounds | Blocks | Steals | |||||||||||||||||||
| RO | Tm | Tm% | RD | Tm | Tm% | RT | Tm | Tm% | BL | Tm | Tm% | ST | Tm | Tm% | |||||||||
| 0.6 | 8.7 | 6.9% | 3.2 | 25.5 | 12.5% | 3.8 | 34.2 | 11.1% | 0.1 | 1.5 | 6.7% | 0.5 | 7.3 | 6.8% | |||||||||
| 0.9 | 8.7 | 10.3% | 3.2 | 25.5 | 12.5% | 4.1 | 34.2 | 12.0% | 0.1 | 1.5 | 6.7% | 0.2 | 7.3 | 2.7% | |||||||||
| PER 40 MINUTES | ||||||||||||
| PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 11.6 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 5.5 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 10.0 |
| 15.6 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 4.8 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 10.4 |
Season: 2023-2024 (Turkey-TBL)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 9/17/2023 | Kapakli Spor | Haremspor | 85-93 | 17 | 6 | 2-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 9/24/2023 | Kapakli Spor | Cayirova | 87-84 | 23 | 7 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 9/30/2023 | Kapakli Spor | Ankaragucu | 108-104 | 23 | 15 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 |
| 10/9/2023 | Kapakli Spor | Konyaspor | 104-115 | 26 | 18 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 4-5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| 10/15/2023 | Kapakli Spor | Mersin | 73-81 | 23 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
| 10/19/2023 | Kapakli Spor | Igdir | 77-73 | 32 | 8 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 4-6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 10/22/2023 | Kapakli Spor | Bornova | 73-77 | 35 | 14 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13 |
| 10/27/2023 | Kapakli Spor | Final Spor | 91-89 | 36 | 11 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 11/4/2023 | Kapakli Spor | Fenerbahce 2 | 72-91 | 26 | 12 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 11/11/2023 | Igdir | Kocaeli | 68-71 | 19 | 3 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 11/20/2023 | Igdir | Ormanspor | 77-70 | 22 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 11/25/2023 | Igdir | Balikesir | 98-88 | 22 | 5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 12/3/2023 | Igdir | TED Ankara | 105-107 | 30 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 12/9/2023 | Igdir | Yalovaspor | 91-86 | 25 | 8 | 3-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| 12/16/2023 | Igdir | Gaziantep | 77-72 | 29 | 19 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 |
| 12/23/2023 | Igdir | Sigortam.net | 95-89 | 13 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 12/30/2023 | Igdir | Haremspor | 77-63 | 24 | 10 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 |
| 1/7/2024 | Igdir | Cayirova | 91-101 | 29 | 10 | 1-3 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 1/15/2024 | Igdir | Ankaragucu | 62-70 | 24 | 5 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 1/21/2024 | Igdir | Konyaspor | 89-71 | 18 | 3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
TotalAverage
| Total CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS AVERAGE CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 2FGP% | 3FGP | 3FGP% | FT | FT% | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK | ||||||||||||||
| 08-09 | Darussafaka | TUR-1 | 15 | 78 | 5.2 | 22 | 1.5 | 6-14 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 2 | 0.1 | 6 | 0.4 | 8 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.1 | 9 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 09-10 | Denizli | TUR-1 | 11 | 308 | 28.0 | 143 | 13.0 | 33-58 | 56.9% | 56.9% | 9-35 | 25.7% | 25.7% | 50-62 | 80.6% | 80.6% | 12 | 1.1 | 32 | 2.9 | 44 | 4.0 | 8 | 0.7 | 30 | 2.7 | 1 | 0.1 | 13 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 09-10 | Bornova | TUR-1 | 5 | 41 | 8.2 | 9 | 1.8 | 3-6 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3 | 0.6 | 4 | 0.8 | 7 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 09-10 | Denizli | TUR-2 | 11 | 308 | 28.0 | 143 | 13.0 | 33-58 | 56.9% | 56.9% | 9-35 | 25.7% | 25.7% | 50-62 | 80.6% | 80.6% | 12 | 1.1 | 32 | 2.9 | 44 | 4.0 | 8 | 0.7 | 30 | 2.7 | 1 | 0.1 | 13 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 10-11 | Basaksehir | TUR-2 | 12 | 315 | 26.3 | 180 | 15.0 | 29-63 | 46.0% | 46.0% | 24-62 | 38.7% | 38.7% | 50-61 | 82.0% | 82.0% | 17 | 1.4 | 36 | 3.0 | 53 | 4.4 | 9 | 0.8 | 28 | 2.3 | 3 | 0.3 | 13 | 1.1 | 17 | 1.4 | 130 | 10.8 |
| 11-12 | Genc Telekom Ankara | TUR-2 | 42 | 1229 | 29.3 | 465 | 11.1 | 90-171 | 52.6% | 52.6% | 55-156 | 35.3% | 35.3% | 120-147 | 81.6% | 81.6% | 25 | 0.6 | 128 | 3.0 | 153 | 3.6 | 65 | 1.5 | 111 | 2.6 | 9 | 0.2 | 38 | 0.9 | 63 | 1.5 | 347 | 8.3 |
| 12-13 | Usak | TUR-2 | 10 | 101 | 10.1 | 37 | 3.7 | 5-18 | 27.8% | 27.8% | 7-18 | 38.9% | 38.9% | 6-6 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 2 | 0.2 | 8 | 0.8 | 10 | 1.0 | 4 | 0.4 | 13 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.6 | 5 | 0.5 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 13-14 | Maliye Milli | TUR-2 | 26 | 877 | 33.7 | 445 | 17.1 | 84-174 | 48.3% | 48.3% | 61-142 | 43.0% | 43.0% | 94-116 | 81.0% | 81.0% | 23 | 0.9 | 126 | 4.8 | 149 | 5.7 | 55 | 2.1 | 78 | 3.0 | 6 | 0.2 | 31 | 1.2 | 74 | 2.8 | 341 | 13.1 |
| 13-14 | Hacettepe | TUR-2 | 8 | 202 | 25.3 | 81 | 10.1 | 21-36 | 58.3% | 58.3% | 6-19 | 31.6% | 31.6% | 21-24 | 87.5% | 87.5% | 4 | 0.5 | 27 | 3.4 | 31 | 3.9 | 14 | 1.8 | 17 | 2.1 | 1 | 0.1 | 9 | 1.1 | 10 | 1.3 | 78 | 9.8 |
| 14-15 | Buyukcekmece | TUR-2 | 42 | 711 | 16.9 | 250 | 6.0 | 49-100 | 49.0% | 49.0% | 26-97 | 26.8% | 26.8% | 74-86 | 86.0% | 86.0% | 25 | 0.6 | 92 | 2.2 | 117 | 2.8 | 30 | 0.7 | 88 | 2.1 | 5 | 0.1 | 21 | 0.5 | 43 | 1.0 | 158 | 3.8 |
| 15-16 | Usak | TUR-1 | 22 | 211 | 9.6 | 67 | 3.0 | 15-28 | 53.6% | 53.6% | 9-27 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 10-13 | 76.9% | 76.9% | 3 | 0.1 | 24 | 1.1 | 27 | 1.2 | 8 | 0.4 | 30 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.3 | 10 | 0.5 | 35 | 1.6 |
| 16-17 | Bursaspor | TUR-2 | 44 | 1170 | 26.6 | 468 | 10.6 | 72-144 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 83-176 | 47.2% | 47.2% | 75-89 | 84.3% | 84.3% | 27 | 0.6 | 137 | 3.1 | 164 | 3.7 | 76 | 1.7 | 126 | 2.9 | 6 | 0.1 | 35 | 0.8 | 30 | 0.7 | 414 | 9.4 |
| 17-18 | Karesi Spor | TUR-2 | 32 | 873 | 27.3 | 296 | 9.3 | 37-84 | 44.0% | 44.0% | 50-129 | 38.8% | 38.8% | 72-80 | 90.0% | 90.0% | 12 | 0.4 | 73 | 2.3 | 85 | 2.7 | 52 | 1.6 | 60 | 1.9 | 2 | 0.1 | 18 | 0.6 | 38 | 1.2 | 222 | 6.9 |
| 18-19 | Ormanspor | TUR-2 | 40 | 997 | 24.9 | 409 | 10.2 | 62-130 | 47.7% | 47.7% | 64-157 | 40.8% | 40.8% | 93-107 | 86.9% | 86.9% | 30 | 0.8 | 165 | 4.1 | 195 | 4.9 | 61 | 1.5 | 100 | 2.5 | 10 | 0.3 | 31 | 0.8 | 49 | 1.2 | 387 | 9.7 |
| 19-20 | Petkim | TUR-2 | 22 | 348 | 15.8 | 121 | 5.5 | 24-38 | 63.2% | 63.2% | 21-53 | 39.6% | 39.6% | 10-12 | 83.3% | 83.3% | 4 | 0.2 | 47 | 2.1 | 51 | 2.3 | 18 | 0.8 | 37 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.3 | 13 | 0.6 | 100 | 4.5 |
| 20-21 | Yalovaspor | TUR-2 | 34 | 635 | 18.7 | 237 | 7.0 | 43-75 | 57.3% | 57.3% | 37-98 | 37.8% | 37.8% | 40-47 | 85.1% | 85.1% | 10 | 0.3 | 63 | 1.9 | 73 | 2.1 | 40 | 1.2 | 47 | 1.4 | 2 | 0.1 | 16 | 0.5 | 17 | 0.5 | 204 | 6.0 |
| 21-22 | TED Kolejliler | TUR-2 | 17 | 373 | 21.9 | 117 | 6.9 | 24-42 | 57.1% | 57.1% | 16-53 | 30.2% | 30.2% | 21-26 | 80.8% | 80.8% | 10 | 0.6 | 37 | 2.2 | 47 | 2.8 | 25 | 1.5 | 29 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 0.4 | 12 | 0.7 | 95 | 5.6 |
| 21-22 | TED Kolejliler | TUR-2 | 17 | 373 | 21.9 | 117 | 6.9 | 24-42 | 57.1% | 57.1% | 16-53 | 30.2% | 30.2% | 21-26 | 80.8% | 80.8% | 10 | 0.6 | 37 | 2.2 | 47 | 2.8 | 25 | 1.5 | 29 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 0.4 | 12 | 0.7 | 95 | 5.6 |
| 22-23 | Ormanspor | TUR-2 | 20 | 362 | 18.1 | 147 | 7.4 | 33-52 | 63.5% | 63.5% | 21-64 | 32.8% | 32.8% | 18-21 | 85.7% | 85.7% | 7 | 0.4 | 37 | 1.9 | 44 | 2.2 | 17 | 0.9 | 29 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.4 | 12 | 0.6 | 109 | 5.5 |
| 23-24 | Igdir | TUR-2 | 11 | 255 | 23.2 | 74 | 6.7 | 13-28 | 46.4% | 46.4% | 12-34 | 35.3% | 35.3% | 12-12 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 7 | 0.6 | 35 | 3.2 | 42 | 3.8 | 15 | 1.4 | 29 | 2.6 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 0.5 | 8 | 0.7 | 64 | 5.8 |
| 23-24 | Kapakli Spor | TUR-2 | 9 | 241 | 26.8 | 94 | 10.4 | 25-52 | 48.1% | 48.1% | 8-30 | 26.7% | 26.7% | 20-25 | 80.0% | 80.0% | 8 | 0.9 | 29 | 3.2 | 37 | 4.1 | 16 | 1.8 | 20 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.2 | 13 | 1.4 | 63 | 7.0 |
| AVERAGE TURKISH TBL STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 397 | 23.6 | 9.3 | 51.1% | 37.5% | 84.2% | 0.6 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 7.1 |
| AVERAGE TURKISH BSL STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 53 | 12.0 | 4.5 | 53.8% | 30.6% | 77.2% | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 |
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK | ||||||||||||||
| 11 | UNG-1 | 4 | 40 | 10.0 | 11 | 2.8 | 3-8 | 37.5% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 1 | 0.3 | 3 | 0.8 | 4 | 1.0 | 2 | 0.5 | 4 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | 3 | 0.8 | 5 | 1.3 | |
| 12 | UNG-1 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 3.0 | |
| AVERAGE World University Games STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | - | 5 | 9.8 | 2.6 | 44.4% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Frequently Asked Questions
Where was Sahin Ekmen born?
Sahin Ekmen was born in Samsun (TUR).
When was Sahin Ekmen born?
Sahin Ekmen was born on Mar.15, 1989.
How tall is Sahin Ekmen?
Sahin Ekmen is 203cm / 6'8'' tall.
Is Sahin Ekmen in the Hall of Fame?
Sahin Ekmen is not in the Hall of Fame.
What position did Sahin Ekmen play?
Forward.
Who is agent of Sahin Ekmen?
Sahin Ekmen's agent is IstBasket.
Name + "Statistics" Translations
Spanish: Sahin Ekmen baloncesto estadísticas
German: Sahin Ekmen basketball statistiken
Italian: Sahin Ekmen pallacanestro statistiche
French: Sahin Ekmen basketball statistiques
Polish: Sahin Ekmen koszykówka statystyka
Portuguese : Sahin Ekmen basquetebol estatisticas
Russian : Sahin Ekmen баскетбол статистика
Japanese : Sahin Ekmen バスケットボール 統計学
Chinese : Sahin Ekmen 篮球 统计数据
Korean : Sahin Ekmen 농구 통계
Turkish : Sahin Ekmen basketbol İstatistik




Darussafaka
Bornova
Usak
Buyukcekmece
Bursaspor
Karesi Spor
Ormanspor
Petkim
Yalovaspor
TED Kolejliler
Kapakli Spor