#14Sara Gjorgjieska

Basketball Player Profile
Sara Gjorgjieska
Sara Gjorgjieska is North Macedonian basketball player born on June 27 2007 in Ohrid. She is a 6'0'' shooting guard who most recently played at KAM Basket Kamenica in North Macedonian Prva A Liga.
Facebook URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

Sara Gjorgjieska Basketball Player Photos

Sara Gjorgjieska basketball
Sara Gjorgjieska

Sara Gjorgjieska Statistics

Season: 2023 (European Championships U18)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
North Macedonia51900-10-00-0325020020
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
North Macedonia53.80.00.0%0.0%0.0%0.60.41.00.00.40.00.00.40.0
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2023 (European Championships U18)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
6/30/2023North MacedoniaHolland64-43 600-00-00-0011000001
7/2/2023North MacedoniaIceland59-77 400-00-00-0101000010
7/4/2023North MacedoniaCroatia83-41 100-00-00-0000000000
7/5/2023North MacedoniaDenmark40-73 400-10-00-010102000-2
7/9/2023North MacedoniaAustria74-81 400-00-00-0112000011

Frequently Asked Questions

Where was Sara Gjorgjieska born?

Sara Gjorgjieska was born in Ohrid (MKD).

When was Sara Gjorgjieska born?

Sara Gjorgjieska was born on Jun.27, 2007.

How tall is Sara Gjorgjieska?

Sara Gjorgjieska is 183cm / 6'0'' tall.

Is Sara Gjorgjieska in the Hall of Fame?

Sara Gjorgjieska is not in the Hall of Fame.

What position did Sara Gjorgjieska play?

Shooting Guard.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: Sara Gjorgjieska baloncesto estadísticas

German: Sara Gjorgjieska basketball statistiken

Italian: Sara Gjorgjieska pallacanestro statistiche

French: Sara Gjorgjieska basketball statistiques

Polish: Sara Gjorgjieska koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : Sara Gjorgjieska basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : Sara Gjorgjieska баскетбол статистика

Japanese : Sara Gjorgjieska バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : Sara Gjorgjieska 篮球 统计数据

Korean : Sara Gjorgjieska 농구 통계

Turkish : Sara Gjorgjieska basketbol İstatistik