Seikou Jawara



- Add Twitter
- Add Video
- Add Youtube
- Add Instagram
- Add Facebook
| Facebook URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Twitter URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Youtube URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
Seikou Jawara Basketball Player Photos





Seikou Jawara Statistics
Season: 2024-2025 (Germany-ProA)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Muenster | 33 | 934 | 482 | 92-183 | 75-206 | 73-86 | 18 | 91 | 109 | 168 | 88 | 2 | 30 | 97 | 371 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Muenster | 33 | 28.3 | 14.6 | 50.3% | 36.4% | 84.9% | 0.5 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 11.2 |
| Player Percentage of Team's offensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Points | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | Assists | |||||||||||||||||||
| PTS | Tm | Tm% | 2FGM | Tm | Tm% | 2FGA | Tm | Tm% | 3FGM | Tm | Tm% | 3FGA | Tm | Tm% | FTM | Tm | Tm% | FTA | Tm | Tm% | AS | Tm | Tm% |
| 14.6 | 83.6 | 17.5% | 2.8 | 19.2 | 14.6% | 5.5 | 35.8 | 15.4% | 2.3 | 9.4 | 24.5% | 6.2 | 28.3 | 21.9% | 2.2 | 17.1 | 12.9% | 2.6 | 21.8 | 11.9% | 5.1 | 16.4 | 31.1% |
| Player Percentage of Team's defensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Off. Rebounds | Def. Rebounds | Total Rebounds | Blocks | Steals | |||||||||||||||||||
| RO | Tm | Tm% | RD | Tm | Tm% | RT | Tm | Tm% | BL | Tm | Tm% | ST | Tm | Tm% | |||||||||
| 0.5 | 10.1 | 5.0% | 2.8 | 24.1 | 11.6% | 3.3 | 34.2 | 9.6% | 0.1 | 2.6 | 3.8% | 0.9 | 5.5 | 16.4% | |||||||||
| PER 40 MINUTES | ||||||||||||
| PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 20.6 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 4.2 | 15.9 |
Season: 2024-2025 (Germany-ProA)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 9/21/2024 | Muenster | Karlsruhe PS | 84-73 | 34 | 23 | 3-6 | 4-7 | 5-5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 |
| 9/28/2024 | Muenster | Tuebingen | 85-67 | 29 | 20 | 1-3 | 5-9 | 3-4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 20 |
| 10/5/2024 | Muenster | Giessen 46ers | 91-90 | 29 | 8 | 1-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 10/13/2024 | Muenster | Jena | 83-87 | 34 | 15 | 6-8 | 1-8 | 0-1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10 |
| 10/19/2024 | Muenster | Crailsheim | 103-91 | 30 | 24 | 5-5 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25 |
| 10/26/2024 | Muenster | Bochum | 78-77 | 26 | 4 | 0-3 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 11/2/2024 | Muenster | Nuernberg | 94-85 | 29 | 7 | 2-3 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
| 11/6/2024 | Muenster | Koblenz | 98-55 | 25 | 14 | 2-6 | 2-7 | 4-5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| 11/17/2024 | Muenster | Trier | 70-92 | 27 | 12 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| 11/30/2024 | Muenster | Kirchheim | 85-89 | 29 | 13 | 3-9 | 2-8 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| 12/7/2024 | Muenster | Dresden | 74-102 | 26 | 17 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
| 12/14/2024 | Muenster | Bayreuth | 92-62 | 29 | 15 | 3-3 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 |
| 12/18/2024 | Muenster | Bremerhaven | 89-94 | 26 | 15 | 3-6 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 |
| 12/28/2024 | Muenster | Phoenix Hagen | 83-91 | 26 | 12 | 5-9 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| 1/3/2025 | Muenster | Vechta 2 | 85-83 | 29 | 15 | 1-1 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| 1/6/2025 | Muenster | Artland | 76-66 | 30 | 17 | 2-3 | 2-5 | 7-7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 |
| 1/11/2025 | Muenster | Giessen 46ers | 85-78 | 32 | 19 | 4-6 | 2-7 | 5-6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 13 |
| 1/19/2025 | Muenster | Trier | 81-82 | 25 | 12 | 1-4 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| 1/25/2025 | Muenster | Duesseldorf | 83-92 | 31 | 12 | 2-5 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 |
| 2/1/2025 | Muenster | Phoenix Hagen | 67-65 | 20 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| 2/7/2025 | Muenster | Artland | 69-92 | 30 | 16 | 4-9 | 1-8 | 5-6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
| 2/9/2025 | Muenster | Vechta 2 | 89-78 | 26 | 16 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 4-5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
| 2/15/2025 | Muenster | Bayreuth | 86-80 | 30 | 29 | 2-5 | 6-10 | 7-8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 22 |
| 3/1/2025 | Muenster | Jena | 81-92 | 34 | 26 | 4-5 | 4-7 | 6-6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 22 |
| 3/7/2025 | Muenster | Bremerhaven | 66-81 | 27 | 7 | 2-4 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
| 3/9/2025 | Muenster | Bochum | 89-98 | 28 | 15 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 |
| 3/16/2025 | Muenster | Nuernberg | 73-93 | 22 | 6 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| 3/22/2025 | Muenster | Koblenz | 112-93 | 34 | 23 | 5-11 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 |
| 3/29/2025 | Muenster | Kirchheim | 91-96 | 30 | 23 | 5-9 | 4-10 | 1-1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 |
| 4/6/2025 | Muenster | Tuebingen | 80-87 | 35 | 8 | 1-5 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
| 4/12/2025 | Muenster | Karlsruhe PS | 69-85 | 27 | 8 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| 4/19/2025 | Muenster | Dresden | 84-80 | 22 | 18 | 6-8 | 0-7 | 6-9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
| 4/26/2025 | Muenster | Crailsheim | 83-101 | 23 | 8 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
TotalAverage
| Total CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS AVERAGE CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 2FGP% | 3FGP | 3FGP% | FT | FT% | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK | ||||||||||||||
| 18-19 | GBA Europe | CZE-3 | 24 | 680 | 28.3 | 474 | 19.8 | 135-196 | 68.9% | 68.9% | 54-138 | 39.1% | 39.1% | 42-55 | 76.4% | 76.4% | 19 | 0.8 | 103 | 4.3 | 122 | 5.1 | 134 | 5.6 | 46 | 1.9 | 12 | 0.5 | 61 | 2.5 | 68 | 2.8 | 591 | 24.6 |
| 19-20 | Loyola Marymount University | NCAA1 | 29 | 466 | 16.1 | 127 | 4.4 | 27-49 | 55.1% | 55.1% | 22-63 | 34.9% | 34.9% | 7-16 | 43.8% | 43.8% | 3 | 0.1 | 24 | 0.8 | 27 | 0.9 | 39 | 1.3 | 22 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.0 | 20 | 0.7 | 34 | 1.2 | 86 | 3.0 |
| 20-21 | Weber St. | NCAA1 | 23 | 731 | 31.8 | 283 | 12.3 | 70-123 | 56.9% | 56.9% | 34-84 | 40.5% | 40.5% | 41-52 | 78.8% | 78.8% | 5 | 0.2 | 57 | 2.5 | 62 | 2.7 | 73 | 3.2 | 41 | 1.8 | 4 | 0.2 | 18 | 0.8 | 51 | 2.2 | 234 | 10.2 |
| 21-22 | Weber St. | NCAA2 | 2 | 50 | 25.0 | 30 | 15.0 | 10-14 | 71.4% | 71.4% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 1-4 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1 | 0.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 29 | 14.5 |
| 21-22 | Weber St. | NCAA1 | 33 | 1058 | 32.1 | 403 | 12.2 | 85-166 | 51.2% | 51.2% | 66-155 | 42.6% | 42.6% | 35-44 | 79.5% | 79.5% | 13 | 0.4 | 67 | 2.0 | 80 | 2.4 | 100 | 3.0 | 49 | 1.5 | 3 | 0.1 | 38 | 1.2 | 79 | 2.4 | 317 | 9.6 |
| 22-23 | San Diego | NCAA2 | 1 | 31 | 31.0 | 17 | 17.0 | 4-6 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 3-7 | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 14 | 14.0 |
| 22-23 | UCSD | NCAA1 | 2 | 46 | 23.0 | 24 | 12.0 | 6-10 | 60.0% | 60.0% | 4-6 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 0-4 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 16 | 8.0 |
| 22-23 | San Diego | NCAA1 | 26 | 767 | 29.5 | 274 | 10.5 | 62-120 | 51.7% | 51.7% | 38-103 | 36.9% | 36.9% | 36-42 | 85.7% | 85.7% | 11 | 0.4 | 58 | 2.2 | 69 | 2.7 | 74 | 2.8 | 48 | 1.8 | 2 | 0.1 | 21 | 0.8 | 57 | 2.2 | 206 | 7.9 |
| 23-24 | Ulm | Eurocup-1 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | -3 | -3.0 |
| 23-24 | OrangeAcad. | GER-3 | 11 | 351 | 31.9 | 212 | 19.3 | 47-92 | 51.1% | 51.1% | 32-89 | 36.0% | 36.0% | 22-24 | 91.7% | 91.7% | 9 | 0.8 | 40 | 3.6 | 49 | 4.5 | 60 | 5.5 | 34 | 3.1 | 3 | 0.3 | 18 | 1.6 | 23 | 2.1 | 181 | 16.5 |
| 24-25 | Muenster | GER-2 | 33 | 934 | 28.3 | 482 | 14.6 | 92-183 | 50.3% | 50.3% | 75-206 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 73-86 | 84.9% | 84.9% | 18 | 0.5 | 91 | 2.8 | 109 | 3.3 | 168 | 5.1 | 88 | 2.7 | 2 | 0.1 | 30 | 0.9 | 97 | 2.9 | 371 | 11.2 |
| AVERAGE NCAA STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 113 | 27.2 | 9.8 | 53.4% | 39.9% | 75.3% | 0.3 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 7.6 |
| AVERAGE GERMAN PROA STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 33 | 28.3 | 14.6 | 50.3% | 36.4% | 84.9% | 0.5 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 11.2 |
| AVERAGE CZECH REPUBLIC U19 LEAGUE STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 24 | 28.3 | 19.8 | 68.9% | 39.1% | 76.4% | 0.8 | 4.3 | 5.1 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 24.6 |
| AVERAGE GERMAN PROB STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 11 | 31.9 | 19.3 | 51.1% | 36.0% | 91.7% | 0.8 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 16.5 |
| AVERAGE NCAA2 STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 3 | 27.0 | 15.7 | 70.0% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 14.3 |
| AVERAGE EUROCUP STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | -3.0 |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Frequently Asked Questions
Where was Seikou Jawara born?
Seikou Jawara was born in Barcelona (ESP).
When was Seikou Jawara born?
Seikou Jawara was born on Feb.14, 2000.
How tall is Seikou Jawara?
Seikou Jawara is 191cm / 6'3'' tall.
How much did Seikou Jawara weigh when playing?
Seikou Jawara weighed 100kg / 220lbs when playing.
Is Seikou Jawara in the Hall of Fame?
Seikou Jawara is not in the Hall of Fame.
What position did Seikou Jawara play?
Guard.
What college did Seikou Jawara attend?
Seikou Jawara attended San Diego in 2023.
Who is agent of Seikou Jawara?
Seikou Jawara's agent is Gerard Colome.
Name + "Statistics" Translations
Spanish: Seikou Jawara baloncesto estadísticas
German: Seikou Jawara basketball statistiken
Italian: Seikou Jawara pallacanestro statistiche
French: Seikou Jawara basketball statistiques
Polish: Seikou Jawara koszykówka statystyka
Portuguese : Seikou Jawara basquetebol estatisticas
Russian : Seikou Jawara баскетбол статистика
Japanese : Seikou Jawara バスケットボール 統計学
Chinese : Seikou Jawara 篮球 统计数据
Korean : Seikou Jawara 농구 통계
Turkish : Seikou Jawara basketbol İstatistik




GBA Europe
Loyola Marymount University
Weber St.
San Diego
UCSD
Ulm
OrangeAcad.