Shahid Muhammad

Basketball Player Profile
Shahid Muhammad
Shahid Muhammad is USA basketball player born on July 8 2002 in Queens, NY. He is a 6'11'' forward who most recently played at BK Lokomotiva Plzen in Czech Republic NBL. Muhammad graduated Florida State University in 2026. He is represented by New Hustle agency.
Facebook URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

Shahid Muhammad Basketball Player Photos

Shahid Muhammad basketball
Shahid Muhammad basketball
Shahid Muhammad
Shahid Muhammad (Photo: @fsumbasketball)

Shahid Muhammad Statistics

Season: 2025-2026 (NCAA1)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
FSU14963613-170-010-175101521313150
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
FSU146.92.676.5%0.0%58.8%0.40.71.10.10.90.90.10.40.0
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2025-2026 (NCAA1)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
11/25/2025team-logoFSUteam-logoCSUB89-59 1262-20-02-2101021015
11/28/2025team-logoFSUteam-logoTexas A59-95 1331-10-01-3134000005
12/22/2025team-logoFSUteam-logoJacksonville87-63 200-00-00-000001000-1
3/7/2026team-logoFSUteam-logoSMU91-78 741-10-02-5011021010
3/11/2026team-logoFSUteam-logoCalifornia95-89 342-20-00-0000001005

Frequently Asked Questions

Where was Shahid Muhammad born?

Shahid Muhammad was born in Queens, NY.

When was Shahid Muhammad born?

Shahid Muhammad was born on Jul.8, 2002.

How tall is Shahid Muhammad?

Shahid Muhammad is 211cm / 6'11'' tall.

How much did Shahid Muhammad weigh when playing?

Shahid Muhammad weighed 91kg / 200.2lbs when playing.

Is Shahid Muhammad in the Hall of Fame?

Shahid Muhammad is not in the Hall of Fame.

What position did Shahid Muhammad play?

Forward.

What college did Shahid Muhammad attend?

Shahid Muhammad attended FSU in 2026.

What highschool did Shahid Muhammad attend?

Shahid Muhammad attended PHHoenix '2022.

Who is agent of Shahid Muhammad?

Shahid Muhammad's agent is Niv Handshtok, No.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: Shahid Muhammad baloncesto estadísticas

German: Shahid Muhammad basketball statistiken

Italian: Shahid Muhammad pallacanestro statistiche

French: Shahid Muhammad basketball statistiques

Polish: Shahid Muhammad koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : Shahid Muhammad basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : Shahid Muhammad баскетбол статистика

Japanese : Shahid Muhammad バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : Shahid Muhammad 篮球 统计数据

Korean : Shahid Muhammad 농구 통계

Turkish : Shahid Muhammad basketbol İstatistik