#41Vesa-Pekka Laine


- Add Twitter
- Add Video
- Add Youtube
- Add Instagram
- Add Facebook
| Facebook URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Twitter URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| instagram URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Youtube URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
Vesa-Pekka Laine Basketball Player Photos

Vesa-Pekka Laine Statistics
Season: 2018-2019 (Finland-Korisliiga)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Korihait | 9 | 48 | 13 | 0-1 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Korihait | 9 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 |
| Player Percentage of Team's offensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Points | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | Assists | |||||||||||||||||||
| PTS | Tm | Tm% | 2FGM | Tm | Tm% | 2FGA | Tm | Tm% | 3FGM | Tm | Tm% | 3FGA | Tm | Tm% | FTM | Tm | Tm% | FTA | Tm | Tm% | AS | Tm | Tm% |
| 1.4 | 85.4 | 1.6% | 0.0 | 26.2 | 0.0% | 0.1 | 49.6 | 0.2% | 0.3 | 12.4 | 2.9% | 0.9 | 37.4 | 2.9% | 0.4 | 14.6 | 3.4% | 0.4 | 19.1 | 2.6% | 0.7 | 17.4 | 4.0% |
| Player Percentage of Team's defensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Off. Rebounds | Def. Rebounds | Total Rebounds | Blocks | Steals | |||||||||||||||||||
| RO | Tm | Tm% | RD | Tm | Tm% | RT | Tm | Tm% | BL | Tm | Tm% | ST | Tm | Tm% | |||||||||
| 0.0 | 8.2 | 0.0% | 0.2 | 24.5 | 0.8% | 0.2 | 32.7 | 0.6% | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.0% | 0.1 | 6.1 | 1.6% | |||||||||
| PER 40 MINUTES | ||||||||||||
| PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 10.9 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 5.0 | 9.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 4.2 |
Season: 2018-2019 (Finland-1st Division)
| Summary | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Kristika Turku | 20 | 440 | 183 | 21-72 | 40-135 | 21-27 | 16 | 56 | 72 | 43 | 48 | 1 | 18 | 31 | 133 |
| AVERAGES | |||||||||||||||
| Team | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| Kristika Turku | 20 | 22.0 | 9.2 | 29.2% | 29.6% | 77.8% | 0.8 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 6.7 |
| Player Percentage of Team's offensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Points | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | Assists | |||||||||||||||||||
| PTS | Tm | Tm% | 2FGM | Tm | Tm% | 2FGA | Tm | Tm% | 3FGM | Tm | Tm% | 3FGA | Tm | Tm% | FTM | Tm | Tm% | FTA | Tm | Tm% | AS | Tm | Tm% |
| 9.2 | 85.4 | 10.8% | 1.1 | 11.8 | 5.1% | 3.6 | 22.3 | 8.9% | 2.0 | 5.6 | 19.6% | 6.8 | 16.9 | 22.2% | 1.1 | 6.6 | 9.2% | 1.4 | 8.6 | 9.0% | 2.2 | 17.4 | 12.6% |
| Player Percentage of Team's defensive stats | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Off. Rebounds | Def. Rebounds | Total Rebounds | Blocks | Steals | |||||||||||||||||||
| RO | Tm | Tm% | RD | Tm | Tm% | RT | Tm | Tm% | BL | Tm | Tm% | ST | Tm | Tm% | |||||||||
| 0.8 | 8.2 | 9.8% | 2.8 | 24.5 | 11.4% | 3.6 | 32.7 | 11.0% | 0.1 | 1.9 | 5.3% | 0.9 | 6.1 | 14.8% | |||||||||
| PER 40 MINUTES | ||||||||||||
| PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 16.6 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 5.1 | 6.5 | 3.9 | 4.4 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.8 | 12.1 |
Season: 2018-2019 (Finland-Korisliiga)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 10/10/2018 | Korihait | Seagulls | 72-87 | 4 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 10/13/2018 | Korihait | Kauhajoki | 86-93 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 10/20/2018 | Korihait | Kataja | 88-80 | 2 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10/23/2018 | Korihait | KTP Basket | 89-99 | 4 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 10/28/2018 | Korihait | Kouvot | 95-88 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 11/2/2018 | Korihait | Ura Basket | 90-108 | 8 | 5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 11/9/2018 | Korihait | Kouvot | 73-102 | 12 | 5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 11/14/2018 | Korihait | Pyrinto | 96-102 | 7 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11/16/2018 | Korihait | Vilpas | 71-110 | 9 | 3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Season: 2018-2019 (Finland-1st Division)
| Details | |||||||||||||||||
| Date | Team | Against Team | Result | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 11/24/2018 | Kristika Turku | Korikouvot | 101-97 | 38 | 18 | 2-5 | 4-13 | 2-3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 11/29/2018 | Kristika Turku | HBA-Marsky | 89-75 | 35 | 13 | 2-5 | 3-11 | 0-0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| 12/9/2018 | Kristika Turku | Jyvaskyla BA | 65-63 | 27 | 4 | 1-6 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 12/16/2018 | Kristika Turku | LoKoKo Bisons | 70-73 | 21 | 9 | 2-6 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| 1/3/2019 | Kristika Turku | Pyrinto Akatemia | 65-64 | 15 | 8 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 1/13/2019 | Kristika Turku | Porvoon Tarmo | 94-54 | 26 | 10 | 3-8 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 |
| 1/18/2019 | Kristika Turku | FoKoPo | 81-79 | 22 | 5 | 0-2 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 1/27/2019 | Kristika Turku | Lahti | 61-102 | 18 | 7 | 2-8 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 2/3/2019 | Kristika Turku | HNMKY | 76-80 | 22 | 9 | 0-1 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 2/9/2019 | Kristika Turku | ToPo Juniorit | 86-78 | 27 | 19 | 2-5 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 |
| 2/17/2019 | Kristika Turku | Oulun NMKY | 97-65 | 21 | 3 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| 2/24/2019 | Kristika Turku | Korikouvot | 68-79 | 14 | 3 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 |
| 3/1/2019 | Kristika Turku | HBA-Marsky | 69-59 | 19 | 9 | 0-2 | 1-7 | 6-6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| 3/10/2019 | Kristika Turku | Jyvaskyla BA | 87-90 | 17 | 9 | 0-3 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 3/17/2019 | Kristika Turku | LoKoKo Bisons | 80-83 | 8 | 3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
| 3/20/2019 | Kristika Turku | Oulun NMKY | 78-73 | 16 | 3 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 3/23/2019 | Kristika Turku | Oulun NMKY | 85-87 | 17 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 3/26/2019 | Kristika Turku | Oulun NMKY | 86-84 | 18 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
| 3/28/2019 | Kristika Turku | Oulun NMKY | 87-91 | 32 | 27 | 3-5 | 7-17 | 0-3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 |
| 3/31/2019 | Kristika Turku | Oulun NMKY | 100-107 | 27 | 20 | 2-5 | 5-7 | 1-3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
TotalAverage
| Total CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS AVERAGE CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 2FGP% | 3FGP | 3FGP% | FT | FT% | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK | ||||||||||||||
| 12-13 | Vilpas | FIN-1 | 19 | 96 | 5.1 | 54 | 2.8 | 9-22 | 40.9% | 40.9% | 8-22 | 36.4% | 36.4% | 12-15 | 80.0% | 80.0% | 6 | 0.3 | 7 | 0.4 | 13 | 0.7 | 11 | 0.6 | 17 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.3 | 13 | 0.7 | 33 | 1.7 |
| 13-14 | PeU-Basket | FIN-2 | 8 | 221 | 27.6 | 140 | 17.5 | 34-70 | 48.6% | 48.6% | 16-51 | 31.4% | 31.4% | 24-31 | 77.4% | 77.4% | 7 | 0.9 | 25 | 3.1 | 32 | 4.0 | 12 | 1.5 | 15 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 1.0 | 16 | 2.0 | 116 | 14.5 |
| 13-14 | Vilpas | FIN-1 | 45 | 516 | 11.5 | 229 | 5.1 | 37-89 | 41.6% | 41.6% | 39-92 | 42.4% | 42.4% | 38-52 | 73.1% | 73.1% | 15 | 0.3 | 34 | 0.8 | 49 | 1.1 | 39 | 0.9 | 79 | 1.8 | 1 | 0.0 | 28 | 0.6 | 31 | 0.7 | 154 | 3.4 |
| 14-15 | Vilpas | FIN-1 | 40 | 461 | 11.5 | 155 | 3.9 | 21-67 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 30-88 | 34.1% | 34.1% | 23-34 | 67.6% | 67.6% | 14 | 0.4 | 22 | 0.6 | 36 | 0.9 | 27 | 0.7 | 48 | 1.2 | 2 | 0.1 | 14 | 0.4 | 26 | 0.7 | 91 | 2.3 |
| 15-16 | Korihait | FIN-2 | 34 | 733 | 21.6 | 281 | 8.3 | 70-142 | 49.3% | 49.3% | 35-119 | 29.4% | 29.4% | 36-52 | 69.2% | 69.2% | 26 | 0.8 | 31 | 0.9 | 57 | 1.7 | 63 | 1.9 | 74 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 45 | 1.3 | 38 | 1.1 | 207 | 6.1 |
| 16-17 | Korihait | FIN-1 | 36 | 540 | 15.0 | 197 | 5.5 | 38-86 | 44.2% | 44.2% | 33-108 | 30.6% | 30.6% | 22-31 | 71.0% | 71.0% | 18 | 0.5 | 25 | 0.7 | 43 | 1.2 | 58 | 1.6 | 66 | 1.8 | 1 | 0.0 | 13 | 0.4 | 41 | 1.1 | 109 | 3.0 |
| 17-18 | Korihait | FIN-1 | 38 | 427 | 11.2 | 108 | 2.8 | 26-62 | 41.9% | 41.9% | 13-52 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 17-25 | 68.0% | 68.0% | 12 | 0.3 | 28 | 0.7 | 40 | 1.1 | 50 | 1.3 | 72 | 1.9 | 1 | 0.0 | 12 | 0.3 | 31 | 0.8 | 57 | 1.5 |
| 18-19 | TuNMKY | FIN-2 | 20 | 440 | 22.0 | 183 | 9.2 | 21-72 | 29.2% | 29.2% | 40-135 | 29.6% | 29.6% | 21-27 | 77.8% | 77.8% | 16 | 0.8 | 56 | 2.8 | 72 | 3.6 | 43 | 2.2 | 48 | 2.4 | 1 | 0.1 | 18 | 0.9 | 31 | 1.6 | 133 | 6.7 |
| 18-19 | Korihait | FIN-1 | 9 | 48 | 5.3 | 13 | 1.4 | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3-8 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.2 | 6 | 0.7 | 11 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 0.3 | 5 | 0.6 |
| AVERAGE FINNISH KORISLIIGA STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 187 | 11.2 | 4.0 | 40.1% | 34.1% | 72.0% | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.4 |
| AVERAGE FINNISH 1ST DIVISION A STATS | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| - | All Teams | - | 62 | 22.5 | 9.7 | 44.0% | 29.8% | 73.6% | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7.4 |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Subscribe To the BIGGEST basketball database In the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
| CLUB competitions | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | As | PF | BS | ST | To | RNK | |||||
| 13 | Lanus | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 13-14 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 14-15 | Flamengo | BRA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15 | Flamengo | LAM-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Estudiantes | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 15-16 | Lietuvos rytas | LTU-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | San Antonio S. | NBA-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 16-17 | Baskonia | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | Eurocup-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 17-18 | Zenit | VTB-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 18-19 | Joventut | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 19-20 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 20-21 | Real Madrid | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | ESP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| 21-22 | Barca | EUROL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |||||
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08 | Argentina | TAU18-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 09 | Argentina | WCU19-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 11 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | |
| 13 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 13 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 14 | Argentina | SACH-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | CCUP-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 15 | Argentina | PANG-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 16 | Spain | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 17-18 | Argentina | FIBA Am.-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 18-19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 19 | Argentina | WC-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
| 21 | Argentina | OL-1 | ** | **.* | *.* | **.*% | **.*% | **.*% | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* | *.* |
Frequently Asked Questions
When was Vesa-Pekka Laine born?
Vesa-Pekka Laine was born on Jun.9, 1994.
How tall is Vesa-Pekka Laine?
Vesa-Pekka Laine is 183cm / 6'0'' tall.
How much did Vesa-Pekka Laine weigh when playing?
Vesa-Pekka Laine weighed 70kg / 154lbs when playing.
Is Vesa-Pekka Laine in the Hall of Fame?
Vesa-Pekka Laine is not in the Hall of Fame.
What position did Vesa-Pekka Laine play?
Point Guard.
Name + "Statistics" Translations
Spanish: Vesa-Pekka Laine baloncesto estadísticas
German: Vesa-Pekka Laine basketball statistiken
Italian: Vesa-Pekka Laine pallacanestro statistiche
French: Vesa-Pekka Laine basketball statistiques
Polish: Vesa-Pekka Laine koszykówka statystyka
Portuguese : Vesa-Pekka Laine basquetebol estatisticas
Russian : Vesa-Pekka Laine баскетбол статистика
Japanese : Vesa-Pekka Laine バスケットボール 統計学
Chinese : Vesa-Pekka Laine 篮球 统计数据
Korean : Vesa-Pekka Laine 농구 통계
Turkish : Vesa-Pekka Laine basketbol İstatistik




Vilpas
PeU-Basket
Korihait
TuNMKY